Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | | 31 August 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 4-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 September 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 07 September 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Swansea City 1-2 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Pescatore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Morgan Bates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Klaven Bloniarczyk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Clarke]] || | + | | [[Billy Clarke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Cook]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Deacon]] || | + | | [[Callum Deacon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bobo Evans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Alex Godfrey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Godfrey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harvey Gray]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yori Griffith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yori Griffith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Carter Heywood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Carter Heywood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || | + | | [[Aidan Higgins]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiel Higginson]] || | + | | [[Kiel Higginson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caio Ifans]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Jones (Swansea City)|Alfie Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || | + | | [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Pescatore]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brogan Popham]] || | + | | [[Brogan Popham]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || | + | | [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || | + | | [[Kai Rhodes]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Milo Robinson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 0 || 3 | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Williams]] || 5 || | + | | [[Osian Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Woodward]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tom Woodward]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Seager]] || | + | | [[Sam Seager]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 18 September 2024
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Jarred Harvey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Isaac Dudding | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Wahab Ojetoro | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Phillips | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Brogan Popham | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Caio Ifans | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harlan Perry | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Billy Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Milo Robinson | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 07 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 14 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Hull City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Bristol City | Home | D | 4-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Woodward | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aidan Higgins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Pescatore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Morgan Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Klaven Bloniarczyk | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Clarke | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Deacon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobo Evans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Godfrey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gray | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Yori Griffith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Heywood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan Higgins | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Kiel Higginson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Caio Ifans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wahab Ojetoro | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Pescatore | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brogan Popham | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon Rees-Siso | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Rhodes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Milo Robinson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Osian Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Woodward | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Seager | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15