Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 06 September 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-1 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 06 September 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-1 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 0-5 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 21 September 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gregory Asemokhai]] || | + | | [[Gregory Asemokhai]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Bentt]] || 0 || | + | | [[Luke Bentt]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || | + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michel Boni]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michel Boni]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Djoro]] || 2 || | + | | [[Josh Djoro]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikel Francis]] || 3 || | + | | [[Mikel Francis]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Golding]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaya Halil]] || | + | | [[Kaya Halil]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Otis Honor]] || | + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konstantin Ivanov]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Konstantin Ivanov]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matas Klimas]] || | + | | [[Matas Klimas]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael McSorley]] || | + | | [[Michael McSorley]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 1 || | + | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trae Payet]] || | + | | [[Trae Payet]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Peters]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emeka Peters]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || | + | | [[Adam Poliakov]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaiah Powis]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Ollie Shield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Shield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Freddie Taylor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Evan Anderson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Evan Anderson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || | + | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 18 September 2024
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Lydia Bedford.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Evan Anderson | U18 | 22 October 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Connor Wolfheimer | U18 | 3 July 2007 | England/Germany |
| DF | Gregory Asemokhai | U18 | 3 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andre Grey | U19 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| DF | Konstantin Ivanov | U18 | 3 December 2006 | Bulgaria |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U17 | England | |
| DF | Trae Payet | U18 | 18 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Freddie Taylor | U18 | 5 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U17 | England/USA | |
| MF | Mikel Francis | U18 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Kaya Halil | U18 | 19 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Otis Honor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emeka Peters | U18 | 13 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U17 | England/Spain | |
| MF | Ollie Shield | U18 | 25 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U17 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Djoro | U18 | 29 December 2006 | England |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 21 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Watford | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Michael McSorley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Emeka Peters | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaya Halil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Otis Honor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gregory Asemokhai | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Bentt | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Michel Boni | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Djoro | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikel Francis | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Aidan Golding | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaya Halil | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Otis Honor | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Konstantin Ivanov | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matas Klimas | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael McSorley | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Trae Payet | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Emeka Peters | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Poliakov | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaiah Powis | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Shield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Taylor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Trimboli | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Evan Anderson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |