Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2024-25 Squad== | ==2024-25 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the | + | The following squad was named for the September tournament in Spain. <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Toby Bell]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Charlie Hardy]] || || | + | | GK || [[Charlie Hardy]] || || Derby County |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tom Streets]] || || Sheffield Wednesday |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marlow Barrett]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Eddie Chadwick]] || || LA Galaxy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Riley Ebho]] || || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Lawrie]] || || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Patrick Stachow]] || || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Archie Thornton]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Wilkinson]] || || Barnsley |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sam Alabi]] || || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hugo De Lisle]] || || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Mathis Eboue]] || || Watford |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Holland]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jeremy Monga]] || || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Malik Olayiwola]] || || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Floyd Samba]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Oliver Boast]] || || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Michael Mills]] || || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jacob Parsons]] || || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || || Chelsea | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ibrahim Rabbaj]] || || | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ajay Tavares]] || || Norwich City | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 24 September 2024
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the September tournament in Spain.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Toby Bell | Chelsea | |
| GK | Charlie Hardy | Derby County | |
| GK | Tom Streets | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| DF | Marlow Barrett | Manchester City | |
| DF | Eddie Chadwick | LA Galaxy | |
| DF | Riley Ebho | West Ham | |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie | Aston Villa | |
| DF | Patrick Stachow | Arsenal | |
| DF | Archie Thornton | Manchester City | |
| DF | Ollie Wilkinson | Barnsley | |
| MF | Sam Alabi | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle | Leicester City | |
| MF | Mathis Eboue | Watford | |
| MF | Charlie Holland | Chelsea | |
| MF | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jeremy Monga | Leicester City | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | Everton | |
| MF | Floyd Samba | Manchester City | |
| FW | Oliver Boast | Leeds United | |
| FW | Michael Mills | Newcastle United | |
| FW | Jacob Parsons | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Ibrahim Rabbaj | Chelsea | |
| FW | Ajay Tavares | Norwich City |
2024-25 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Italy | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2024 | Italy | Away | L | 0-5 |
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 26 September 2024 | Ukraine | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Israel | ||
| 1 October 2024 | France |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 28th August)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | 2 |
| Ollie Wilkinson | Barnsley | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14