Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 14 September 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || | + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 4-3 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 September 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 24 September 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ola]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ola]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Talbot]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jac Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Swindon H) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Swindon H) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Swindon (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Swindon (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Hayden Allmark]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mannie Barton]] || | + | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Davies]] || | + | | [[Jake Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alyas Debono]] || | + | | [[Alyas Debono]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || | + | | [[Joseff Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Hobson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Hobson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Ola]] || | + | | [[Daniel Ola]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 2 || | + | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osian Rees]] || | + | | [[Osian Rees]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 3 || | + | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || | + | | [[Lennon Talbot]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jac Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jac Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Watts]] || 3 || | + | | [[Harry Watts]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Williams]] || | + | | [[Cody Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Williams]] || | + | | [[Noah Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Jones]] || | + | | [[Sam Jones]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 25 September 2024
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Alyas Debono | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Joseff Edwards | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ronan Kpakio | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | James Lester | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Thomas | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmar | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jake Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dakarai Mafico | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Troy Perrett | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Osian Rees | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Lennon Talbot | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Daniel Ola | U18 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 September 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Barnsley | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Swindon Town | Home | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Daniel Ola | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Osian Rees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mannie Barton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Talbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jac Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Swindon H) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
(Missing details from Swindon (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mannie Barton | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Davies | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Alyas Debono | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseff Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hobson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Ola | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Osian Rees | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lennon Talbot | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jac Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Watts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Cody Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Sam Jones | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14