Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 19 October 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 6-4 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-4]] | | 19 October 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 6-4 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 October 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | | 08 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 October 2024 || First || Oldham Athletic || Away || W || [[Oldham Athletic 0-6 Barnsley (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 5 November 2024
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Eaden.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Andrassy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arley Kay | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ziggy Kozluk | U18 | England | |
| DF | Geoffrey Lundoloki | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Max Rayner | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kallum Reid | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Senior | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Swift | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kieren Graham | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Probert | U18 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Tommy-Mbogba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Owen Warburton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Alker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chrysolite Ogbu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Robson Woodcock | U17 | England | |
| Feyi Afuape | U17 | England | ||
| Euan Cutler | U17 | England | ||
| Kalaab Daniel | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Price | U17 | England | ||
| Noah Ward | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 23 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 06 September 2024 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 12 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | P-P | |
| 02 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 08 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Cardiff City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 26 October 2024 | First | Oldham Athletic | Away | W | 6-0 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15