Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 15 November 2024 || Belgium || Away || D || [[Belgium 1-1 England (2024 Under-17 International Friendly)|1-1]] | | 15 November 2024 || Belgium || Away || D || [[Belgium 1-1 England (2024 Under-17 International Friendly)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 November 2024 || Belgium || Away || || | + | | 18 November 2024 || Belgium || Away || L || [[Belgium 2-1 England (2024 Under-17 International Friendly)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 18 November 2024
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the October qualifiers (* = late call-up, ~ = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Owen Asemota | Aston Villa | |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | West Ham | |
| GK | Jack Porter | Arsenal | |
| DF | Junai Byfield | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| DF | Dante Headley ~ | Manchester City | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| DF | Lewi Richards * | Chelsea | |
| MF | Landon Emenalo | Chelsea | |
| MF | Theo Julienne ~ | Arsenal | |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | Manchester United | |
| MF | Chinaza Nwosu | West Ham | |
| MF | Anton Palmer | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Luke Rawlings | Wolverhampton Wanderers | |
| MF | Reggie Walsh * | Chelsea | |
| FW | Andre Dike | West Ham | |
| FW | Max Dowman | Arsenal | |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | Chelsea | |
| FW | Finlay Gorman | Manchester City | |
| FW | Harry Howell | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha | Liverpool | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | Blackburn Rovers | |
| FW | Luca Williams-Barnett | Tottenham Hotspur |
2024-25 Campaign
2025 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 24 October 2024 | Malta | Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 4-0 |
| 27 October 2024 | Latvia | Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 4-0 |
| 30 October 2024 | Sweden | Qualifying - Group 1 | W | 4-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Mexico | Neutral | W | 5-0 |
| 7 September 2024 | Israel | Neutral | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Germany | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 November 2024 | Belgium | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 November 2024 | Belgium | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 WC | U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Other | Total | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14