Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 10 December 2024 || First || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dom Weston]] || 6 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Grainger]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ernie Weaver]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ernie Weaver]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yisa Alao]] || | + | | [[Yisa Alao]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || | + | | [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || 10 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Clayton]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Liam Clayton]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Daniel Da Costa]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Da Costa]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Emery]] || | + | | [[Joe Emery]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Grainger]] || | + | | [[Will Grainger]] || 10 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kailen Hatfield]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kailen Hatfield]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Hunt]] || | + | | [[Finley Hunt]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacop Jessop]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacop Jessop]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sutura Kakay]] || | + | | [[Sutura Kakay]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Kay]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Kay]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aodhan Sopala]] || | + | | [[Aodhan Sopala]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Swales]] || | + | | [[Jack Swales]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ernie Weaver]] || | + | | [[Ernie Weaver]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Weston]] || | + | | [[Dom Weston]] || 6 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Charlie Hobbs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Charlie Hobbs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Stretch]] || | + | | [[Logan Stretch]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 11 December 2024
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Hobbs | U17 | England | |
| GK | Logan Stretch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kailen Hatfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Jessop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Swales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Clayton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Da Costa | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Voldi Mbaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sutura Kakay | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harris Lihe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aodhan Sopala | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Ernie Weaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Caiden Remy-Dee | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ari-Jae Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dom Weston | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 September 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 09 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 December 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Brentford | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 10 December 2024 | First | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Dom Weston | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Will Grainger | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ernie Weaver | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Caiden Remy-Dee | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Swales | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Da Costa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kailen Hatfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harris Lihe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aodhan Sopala | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Hull A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th December)
(Missing details from Wigan (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yisa Alao | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri | 10 | 2 | 7 |
| Liam Clayton | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel Da Costa | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Emery | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Grainger | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Kailen Hatfield | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Finley Hunt | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacop Jessop | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Sutura Kakay | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| James Kay | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harris Lihe | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Voldi Mbaya | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Posgate-Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Caiden Remy-Dee | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ari-Jae Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aodhan Sopala | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Swales | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Ernie Weaver | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Dom Weston | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Hobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Logan Stretch | 14 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15