Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 February 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || | + | | 01 February 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-4 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | | 15 February 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 11 || 1 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Safa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Belton]] || | + | | [[Jack Belton]] || 16 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 12 || 5 || 2 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 12 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Cann]] || | + | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zack Cooley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zack Cooley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dionte Davis]] || | + | | [[Dionte Davis]] || 14 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Dawkins]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Elliott]] || | + | | [[Tate Elliott]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiro Enslin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Hiro Enslin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Reuben Gokah]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Gokah]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 16 || 4 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taku Muvhuti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taku Muvhuti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Harry Randall]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Harry Randall]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 14 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raynon Richman]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | | [[Raynon Richman]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 16 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 18 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || | + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 18 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edward Thomas]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Edward Thomas]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Sadler]] || | + | | [[Jude Sadler]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 42 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji Spencer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Benji Spencer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 5 February 2025
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Pearce.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jude Sadler | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Woodham | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ashburn | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Cann | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dionte Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Dawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Ogunnowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lanre Olatunji | U17 | England | |
| DF | Phoenix Valentine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Belton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis McMillan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alan Mwamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Safa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bradley Tagoe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Manu Wales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Washington-Amoah | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shia-Lee Burnham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ibrahim Fullah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Micah Mbick | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Reid | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Sol-Loza | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 August 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 07 September 2024 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 12 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 09 November 2024 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 November 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 14 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 04 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 18 January 2025 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 01 February 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 15 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Birmingham City | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 28 October 2024 | First | Gillingham | Away | L | 3-4 | AET |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Stevenage | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ellis McMillan | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Reuben Reid | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Jacob Safa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Manu Wales | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alan Mwamba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kayode Peterkin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raynon Richman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Edward Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Belton | 16 | 5 | 0 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Ethan Brown | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Ethan Cann | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Zack Cooley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dionte Davis | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Hiro Enslin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Reuben Gokah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellis McMillan | 16 | 4 | 12 |
| Taku Muvhuti | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mylona | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mishel Nduka | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnowo | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Lanre Olatunji | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kayode Peterkin | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Kacper Podgorny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Randall | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Reuben Reid | 14 | 5 | 5 |
| Raynon Richman | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Jacob Safa | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 18 | 2 | 11 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Edward Thomas | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 14 | 7 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jude Sadler | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| Benji Spencer | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Woodham | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15