Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 February 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 22 February 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 March 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 6-0 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 March 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 15 March 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 22 November 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-4 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-1]] | | 22 November 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-4 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 4 February 2025 || | + | | 4 February 2025 || Quarter Finals || Swindon Town || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 4-2 Swindon Town (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|4-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 March 2025 || Semi Finals || Cheltenham Town || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 6-1 Cheltenham Town (2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|6-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 12 || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 12 || 7 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 | | [[Joe Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Max Beech]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Max Beech]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Holley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Holley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Oliver Arber]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Oliver Arber]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Beech]] || 7 || | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Bushell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 16 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || | + | | [[Fabian Claxton]] || 12 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Davies]] || | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 19 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 3 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Freeman]] || | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 22 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Fox]] || | + | | [[Eddie Fox]] || 20 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || | + | | [[Davon Gbajumo]] || 22 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Holley]] || | + | | [[George Holley]] || 17 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || | + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 10 || 11 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || | + | | [[Lucca Mendonca]] || 21 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 22 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || | + | | [[Patryk Sykut]] || 16 || 3 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Unwin]] || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 14 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 262: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 17 || 0 || 4 || 42 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 5 March 2025
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U17 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U17 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Max Beech | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U17 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | George Holley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U17 | England/Poland | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U18 | England | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 August 2024 | Swansea City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 31 August 2024 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | P-P | |
| 28 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 October 2024 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Barnsley | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 26 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 01 February 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 06 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 15 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 15 March 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Watford | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 30 October 2024 | First | Northampton Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Mansfield Town | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Luton Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 4 February 2025 | Quarter Finals | Swindon Town | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 4 March 2025 | Semi Finals | Cheltenham Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 12 | 7 | 0 | 19 |
| Joe Davies | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Andre Changunda | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Patryk Sykut | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Eddie Fox | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Beech | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Noah Freeman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Fabian Claxton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Holley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Benji Marcano-McWilliams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th March)
(Missing details from QPR (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Oliver Arber | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Beech | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Bushell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 16 | 3 | 6 |
| Luca Christoudias | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Fabian Claxton | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe Davies | 19 | 3 | 8 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| Eddie Fox | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| Davon Gbajumo | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| George Holley | 17 | 6 | 1 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 10 | 11 | 1 |
| Lucca Mendonca | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 22 | 1 | 17 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Patryk Sykut | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 14 | 9 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ignas Sakalas | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Westcott | 17 | 0 | 4 | 42 |