Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2024-25"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated March 21st (only England U21s, other age groups to follow)</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || || [[Max Dowman]]<br>[[Theo Julienne]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || [[Marli Salmon]]<br>[[Patrick Stachow]] || 9 | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || [[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || || [[Max Dowman]]<br>[[Theo Julienne]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || [[Marli Salmon]]<br>[[Patrick Stachow]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnley]] | | [[Burnley]] | ||
| − | | [[James Trafford]] || || || || || || | + | | [[CJ Egan-Riley]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || || || || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Burton Albion | | Burton Albion | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Omari Kellyman]]<br>[[Max Merrick]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Reiss Russell-Denny]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Ollie Harrison]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Saheed Olagunju]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Tayo Subuloye]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Lewi Richards]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Isaac Badu]]<br>[[Toby Bell]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Joel Philbert]]<br>[[Ibrahim Rabbaj]]<br>[[Gabi Sambou]] || | + | | [[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Omari Kellyman]]<br>[[Max Merrick]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Reiss Russell-Denny]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Ollie Harrison]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Saheed Olagunju]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Tayo Subuloye]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Lewi Richards]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Isaac Badu]]<br>[[Toby Bell]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Joel Philbert]]<br>[[Ibrahim Rabbaj]]<br>[[Gabi Sambou]] || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | || [[Eli Campbell]] || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || [[Malik Olayiwola]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jarrad Branthwaite|Jarrad Branthwaite]] || [[Eli Campbell]] || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleetwood Town | | Fleetwood Town | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Callum Doyle]]<br>[[James McAtee]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]] || [[Spike Brits]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Oliver Whatmuff]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Reigan Heskey]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[William Gueke]]<br>[[Tyrese Noubissie]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]] || | + | | [[Callum Doyle]]<br>[[Rico Lewis]]<br>[[James McAtee]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]] || [[Spike Brits]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Oliver Whatmuff]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Reigan Heskey]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[William Gueke]]<br>[[Tyrese Noubissie]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]] || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| − | | || [[Tommy Simkin]]<br>[[Emre Tezgel]] || || [[Jaden Dixon]]<br>[[Sol Sidibe]] || || || 4 | + | | [[Tommy Simkin]] || [[Tommy Simkin]]<br>[[Emre Tezgel]] || || [[Jaden Dixon]]<br>[[Sol Sidibe]] || || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunderland]] | | [[Sunderland]] | ||
| − | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]] || || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || | + | | [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Dennis Cirkin]] || [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]] || || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swansea City]] | | [[Swansea City]] | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |46||44||38||35||41||49||'''236''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 21 March 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated March 21st (only England U21s, other age groups to follow)