Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2024-25"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated March 21st (only U21s | + | <small>Updated March 21st (only U21s, U20s and U19s, other age groups to follow)</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]]<br>[[Adam Wharton]] || || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]]<br>[[Adam Wharton]] || || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Caleb Kporha]] || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Toby Collyer]]<br>[[Elyh Harrison]] || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]]|| [[Godwill Kukonki]]<br>[[Bendito Mantato]]<br>[[Jayden Ngwashi]] || [[Darlington Osochukwu]]<br>[[Jacob Watson]] || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Marseille | | Marseille | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Valentino Livramento]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || || [[Sean Neave]]<br>[[Trevan Sanusi]]<br>[[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[George Mair]]<br>[[Michael Mills]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Valentino Livramento]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Lewis Miley]] || [[Sean Neave]]<br>[[Trevan Sanusi]]<br>[[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[George Mair]]<br>[[Michael Mills]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |47||53|| | + | |47||53||41||35||41||49||'''246''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 21 March 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated March 21st (only U21s, U20s and U19s, other age groups to follow)