Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2024-25"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated March 21st</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || || [[Max Dowman]]<br>[[Theo Julienne]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || [[Marli Salmon]]<br>[[Patrick Stachow]] || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || [[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]]<br>[[Tommy Setford]] || [[Khari Ranson]] || [[Max Dowman]]<br>[[Theo Julienne]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || [[Marli Salmon]]<br>[[Patrick Stachow]] || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[Jack Hinshelwoood]] || [[Kamari Doyle]] || || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Liam Doyle]]<br>[[Jacob Parsons]] || | + | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[Jack Hinshelwoood]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Kamari Doyle]] || || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Liam Doyle]]<br>[[Jacob Parsons]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bristol City]] | | [[Bristol City]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnley]] | | [[Burnley]] | ||
| − | | [[James Trafford]] || || || || || || | + | | [[CJ Egan-Riley]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || || || || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Burton Albion | | Burton Albion | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Omari Kellyman]]<br>[[Max Merrick]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Reiss Russell-Denny]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Ollie Harrison]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Saheed Olagunju]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Tayo Subuloye]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Lewi Richards]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Isaac Badu]]<br>[[Toby Bell]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Joel Philbert]]<br>[[Ibrahim Rabbaj]]<br>[[Gabi Sambou]] || | + | | [[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Omari Kellyman]]<br>[[Max Merrick]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Reiss Russell-Denny]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jack Austin]]<br>[[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Ollie Harrison]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Saheed Olagunju]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Tayo Subuloye]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Lewi Richards]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Isaac Badu]]<br>[[Toby Bell]]<br>[[Isaac Collinson]]<br>[[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Charlie Holland]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]]<br>[[Joel Philbert]]<br>[[Ibrahim Rabbaj]]<br>[[Gabi Sambou]] || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]]<br>[[Adam Wharton]] || || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Dean Benamar]] || || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]]<br>[[Adam Wharton]] || || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Caleb Kporha]] || [[Jesse Derry]] || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | || [[Eli Campbell]] || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || [[Malik Olayiwola]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jarrad Branthwaite|Jarrad Branthwaite]] || [[Eli Campbell]] || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || [[Malik Olayiwola]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleetwood Town | | Fleetwood Town | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulham]] | | [[Fulham]] | ||
| − | | || || || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Joshua King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || 3 | + | | || || [[Joshua King]] || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Joshua King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Genoa | ||
| + | | || [[wikipedia:Brooke Norton-Cuffy|Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gent | | Gent | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]]<br>[[Jarell Quansah]] || [[Luke Chambers]]<br>[[Kaide Gordon]]<br>[[Amara Nallo]]<br>[[Callum Scanlon]] || [[Amara Nallo]]<br>[[Trey Nyoni]] || [[Trey Nyoni]]<br>[[Carter Pinnington]] || [[Rio Ngumoha]] || [[Erik Farkas]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]]<br>[[Jarell Quansah]] || [[Luke Chambers]]<br>[[Kaide Gordon]]<br>[[James McConnell]]<br>[[Amara Nallo]]<br>[[Trey Nyoni]]<br>[[Callum Scanlon]] || [[Amara Nallo]]<br>[[Trey Nyoni]] || [[Joshua Lambie]]<br>[[Trey Nyoni]]<br>[[Carter Pinnington]] || [[Rio Ngumoha]] || [[Erik Farkas]] || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| Los Angeles Galaxy | | Los Angeles Galaxy | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Callum Doyle]]<br>[[James McAtee]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]] || [[Spike Brits]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Oliver Whatmuff]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Reigan Heskey]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[William Gueke]]<br>[[Tyrese Noubissie]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]] || | + | | [[Callum Doyle]]<br>[[Rico Lewis]]<br>[[James McAtee]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Divin Mubama]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Jahmai Simpson-Pusey]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Matthew Henderson-Hall]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]] || [[Spike Brits]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Kian Noble]]<br>[[Oliver Whatmuff]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Reigan Heskey]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[William Gueke]]<br>[[Tyrese Noubissie]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]] || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]] || [[Godwill Kukonki]]<br>[[Bendito Mantato]]<br>[[Jayden Ngwashi]] || [[Jacob Watson]] || | + | | || [[Toby Collyer]]<br>[[Elyh Harrison]] || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]]|| [[Godwill Kukonki]]<br>[[Bendito Mantato]]<br>[[Jayden Ngwashi]] || [[Darlington Osochukwu]]<br>[[Jacob Watson]] || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Marseille | | Marseille | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Millwall]] | | [[Millwall]] | ||
| − | | || [[Romain Esse]] || || || || || | + | | || [[Raess Bangura-Williams]] <br>[[Romain Esse]] || || || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| New York City FC | | New York City FC | ||
| Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Valentino Livramento]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || || [[Sean Neave]]<br>[[Trevan Sanusi]]<br>[[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[George Mair]]<br>[[Michael Mills]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Valentino Livramento]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Lewis Miley]] || [[Sean Neave]]<br>[[Trevan Sanusi]]<br>[[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[George Mair]]<br>[[Michael Mills]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reading]] | | [[Reading]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || || || [[Andre Garcia]] || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[RB Salzburg]] | | [[RB Salzburg]] | ||
| Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Southampton]] | | [[Southampton]] | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Nathan Wood-Gordon|Nathan Wood]] || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Jayden Meghoma]] || || || || | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Ronnie Edwards]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Nathan Wood-Gordon|Nathan Wood]] || [[Dominic Ballard]] || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tyler Dibling]]<br>[[Jayden Meghoma]] || [[Jay Robinson]]<br>[[Moses Sesay]] || [[Dylan Moody]] || || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| − | | || [[Tommy Simkin]]<br>[[Emre Tezgel]] || || [[Jaden Dixon]]<br>[[Sol Sidibe]] || || || 4 | + | | [[Tommy Simkin]] || [[Tommy Simkin]]<br>[[Emre Tezgel]] || || [[Jaden Dixon]]<br>[[Sol Sidibe]] || || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunderland]] | | [[Sunderland]] | ||
| − | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]] || || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || | + | | [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Dennis Cirkin]] || [[Jobe Bellingham]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]]<br>[[Matt Young]] || [[Chris Rigg]] || || [[Charlie Forsyth]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swansea City]] | | [[Swansea City]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | [[Archie Gray]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Alfie Devine]]<br>[[Luca Gunter]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Leo Black]]<br>[[Mikey Moore]] || [[Callum Olusesi]] || [[ | + | | [[Archie Gray]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Alfie Devine]]<br>[[Luca Gunter]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]]<br>[[Dane Scarlett]] || [[Leo Black]]<br>[[Mikey Moore]] || [[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Junai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Blake Philogene]] || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| Toulouse | | Toulouse | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Watford]] | | [[Watford]] | ||
| − | | || [[Ryan Andrews]] || || || || [[Mathis Eboue]] || | + | | || [[Ryan Andrews]] || || [[Amin Nabizada]] || || [[Mathis Eboue]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Brom]] | | [[West Brom]] | ||
| Line 212: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || [[Kaelan Casey]]<br>[[George Earthy]] || [[Joshua Ajala]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]]<br>[[Lewis Orford]] || [[Emeka Adiele]]<br>[[Airidas Golambeckis]] || [[Lanre Awesu]]<br>[[Andre Dike]]<br>[[Chinaza Nwosu]] || [[Riley Ebho]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || [[Kaelan Casey]]<br>[[George Earthy]]<br>[[Ollie Scarles]] || [[Joshua Ajala]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]]<br>[[Lewis Orford]] || [[Emeka Adiele]]<br>[[Airidas Golambeckis]] || [[Lanre Awesu]]<br>[[Andre Dike]]<br>[[Chinaza Nwosu]] || [[Riley Ebho]] || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wigan Athletic]] | | [[Wigan Athletic]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolverhampton Wanderers|Wolves]] | | [[Wolverhampton Wanderers|Wolves]] | ||
| − | | || || || [[Mateus Mané]] || [[Hayden Ford]]<br>[[Wesley Okoduwa]]<br>[[Luke Rawlings]] || [[Xander Grieves]] || | + | | || || || [[Mateus Mané]] || [[Hayden Ford]]<br>[[Wesley Okoduwa]]<br>[[Luke Rawlings]] || [[Jashayde Greenwood]]<br>[[Xander Grieves]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |47||53||42||44||42||49||'''256''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:59, 21 March 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2024-25 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated March 21st