Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | | 12 April 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Bournemouth (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 April 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Away || | + | | 22 April 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Away || D || [[Brentford 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 April 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | | 26 April 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 23 April 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by David Vaughan.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dominic James | U17 | Ireland | |
| GK | Mikolaj Lenarcik | U18 | England | |
| DF | Billy Baker | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Calder | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seb Drummond | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stan Dancey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Irwin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Francis Leather | U17 | England | |
| DF | Xavier Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayden Thorpe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ashe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Armstrong | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Collins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Furlong | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Hardy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Jones-Mellor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Moore | U18 | England | |
| MF | Patrick Mlynarski | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Will Perry | U18 | England | |
| MF | Iago Scott Abel | U17 | Wales/England | |
| MF | Owen Taylor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Francis Church | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Hodkin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ethan Roberts | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ffranc Vaughan Evans | U17 | Wales |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 August 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 31 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 September 2024 | Colchester United | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 14 September 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 12 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 January 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2025 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 15 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 22 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 March 2025 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 April 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 22 April 2025 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Millwall | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 5 November 2024 | First | Solihull Moors | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 27 November 2024 | Second | Blackpool | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 13 December 2024 | Third | Luton Town | Away | W | 2-2 | Won 4-3 on penalties |
| 16 January 2025 | Fourth | Watford | Away | L | 1-4 |
2024-25 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Fleetwood Town | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 December 2024 | Group | Wrexham | Away | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15