Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait. | The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Fraser Barnsley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Zan-Luk Leban]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|15|df=yes}} || Slovenia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[Jack Butler]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[Roman Dixon]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF ||[[Mathew Mallon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Bradley Moonan]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[William Tamen]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Jack Tierney]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Reece Welch]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2003|09|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Matthew Apter]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|21|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Callum Bates]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF ||[[Luke Butterfield]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|29|df=yes}}|| Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Isaac Heath]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Liam Higgins]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Sean McAllister]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|1|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Stan Mills]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|16|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Charlie Whitaker]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2003|09|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Owen Barker]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Coby Ebere]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|17|df=yes}} || England/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |FW ||[[Martin Sherif]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|10|df=yes}} || Netherlands | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | <br> | |
===On loan=== | ===On loan=== | ||
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK ||[[Billy Crellin]] || U24 || {{birth date and age|2000|6|30|df=yes}} || England || Accrington Stanley || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK ||[[Harry Tyrer]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|6|df=yes}} || England || Blackpool || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF ||[[Eli Campbell]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|8|2|df=yes}} || England || Ross County || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF ||[[Jenson Metcalfe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|6|df=yes}} || England || Chesterfield || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF ||[[Tyler Onyango]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|4|df=yes}} || England || Stockport County || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW ||[[Francis Okoronkwo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|18|df=yes}} || England || Salford City || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Premier League 2]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-1 Blackburn Rovers (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | + | | 01 September 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 5-0 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-5]] | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | 01 September | + | |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 22 September | + | | 22 September 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Everton 4-3 Sunderland (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Reading Under-21s|Reading]] || Home || D || [[Everton 3-3 Reading (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-3]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 October 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Away || W || [[Liverpool 0-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Everton 4-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Everton 2-4 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-4]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 December 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Away || D || [[Leicester City 1-1 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Everton 1-3 Leeds United (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || D || [[Newcastle United 2-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2025 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Everton 1-2 Southampton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 February 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 March 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Everton 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 07 April 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[Everton 3-4 Norwich City (2024-25 Premier League 2)|3-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 April 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-5 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|5-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 April 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-4]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 EFL Trophy]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 August 2024 || Group || Tranmere Rovers || Away || W || [[Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Everton (2024-25 EFL Trophy)|3-1]] || | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 September 2024 || Group || Stockport County || Away || L || [[Stockport County 4-1 Everton (2024-25 EFL Trophy)|1-4]] || |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2024 || Group || Accrington Stanley || Away || L || [[Accrington Stanley 2-1 Everton (2024-25 EFL Trophy)|1-2]] || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 September 2024 || Group || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Watford (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 September 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 3-3 Everton (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] || |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2024 || Group || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Everton 2-2 Cardiff City (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] || |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 25 November 2024 || Group || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 1-0 Everton (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 December 2024 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Everton 0-0 Ipswich Town (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 February 2025 || Group || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-2 Everton (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PL2</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PL2</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small> | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 6 || 1 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Beto (footballer, born 1998)|Beto]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Butler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Francis Gomez]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stan Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reece Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 237: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 231: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ademide Akarakiri]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 7 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 17 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 10 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Omari Benjamin]] || 21 || 4 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Beto (footballer, born 1998)|Beto]] || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsford Boakye]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jarrad Branthwaite|Jarrad Branthwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Armando Broja|Armando Broja]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Butler]] || 9 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 13 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Youssef Chermiti|Youssef Chermiti]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Justin Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Davis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Roman Dixon]] || 21 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Finney]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Gomez]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Braiden Graham]] || 7 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 22 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jesper Lindstrøm|Jesper Lindstrøm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stan Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 2 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jake O'Brien|Jake O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Onyango]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 18 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Patterson|Nathan Patterson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 21 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 13 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[William Tamen]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 24 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Welch]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Whitaker]] || 13 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 343: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Barnsley]] || | + | | [[Fraser Barnsley]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 27 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zan-Luk Leban]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pickford]] || | + | | [[George Pickford]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joao Virginia]] || | + | | [[Joao Virginia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 346: | Line 355: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Everton Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Everton Under-21s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Everton Under-23s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Everton Under-21s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U21 Team]] | [[Category: U21 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 28 April 2025
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fraser Barnsley | U20 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U22 | 15 December 2002 | Slovenia |
| DF | Jack Butler | U19 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U20 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U21 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U19 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | William Tamen | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U20 | 17 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U21 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U19 | 21 October 2005 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U19 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U21 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U20 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U22 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U22 | 1 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Stan Mills | U21 | 25 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U19 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U21 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Owen Barker | U20 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U19 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U19 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U19 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Billy Crellin | U24 | 30 June 2000 | England | Accrington Stanley | End of season |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U23 | 6 December 2001 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U21 | 2 August 2003 | England | Ross County | End of season |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U20 | 6 September 2004 | England | Chesterfield | End of season |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U22 | 4 March 2003 | England | Stockport County | End of season |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U20 | 18 September 2004 | England | Salford City | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 22 September 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 29 November 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 December 2024 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 January 2025 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 February 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 February 2025 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 March 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 14 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 25 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Tranmere Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 17 September 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Away | L | 1-4 | |
| 29 October 2024 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Away | L | 1-2 |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 26 September 2024 | Group | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 3-3 | |
| 8 November 2024 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 25 November 2024 | Group | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 6 December 2024 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 1 February 2025 | Group | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Omari Benjamin | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Martin Sherif | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Braiden Graham | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Aled Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Beto | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Butterfield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Coby Ebere | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Heath | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Bates | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Butler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Foster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Francis Gomez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stan Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Moonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Welch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademide Akarakiri | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Apter | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 17 | 7 | 1 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 10 | 8 | 3 |
| Omari Benjamin | 21 | 4 | 9 |
| Beto | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kingsford Boakye | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Broja | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Butler | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Luke Butterfield | 13 | 5 | 2 |
| Eli Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Youssef Chermiti | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Davis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Coby Ebere | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| George Finney | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Francis Gomez | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Braiden Graham | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Isaac Heath | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| Jesper Lindstrøm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stan Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Moonan | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Jake O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Onyango | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Patterson | 18 | 7 | 0 |
| Nathan Patterson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 21 | 8 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 13 | 3 | 9 |
| William Tamen | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Aled Thomas | 24 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Tierney | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Welch | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Whitaker | 13 | 2 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fraser Barnsley | 13 | 1 | 2 | 27 |
| Zan-Luk Leban | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| George Pickford | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Joao Virginia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14