Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy | + | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp. |
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Charlie Hobbs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Logan Stretch]] || | + | | GK || [[Logan Stretch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Emery]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kailen Hatfield]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finley Hunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jacob Jessop]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Swales]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Clayton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Da Costa]] || U17 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Voldi Mbaya]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sutura Kakay]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Harris Lihe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aodhan Sopala]] || U17 || || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ernie Weaver]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Caiden Remy-Dee]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Dom Weston]] || U18 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 Under-18 League 2|2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 60: | Line 56: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 August 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-0 Millwall (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 17 August 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || L || [[Bournemouth 4-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Swansea City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 August 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 2-4 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 06 September 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Watford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 14 September 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 3-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 September 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Coventry City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 October 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |-bgcolor="# | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 6-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-6]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 16 November 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 November 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || W || [[Fleetwood Town 0-5 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-5 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 5-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Hull City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 February 2025 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || W || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 March 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 March 2025 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Fleetwood Town (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 6-1 Crewe Alexandra (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 March 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 4-1 Cardiff City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 05 April 2025 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Sheffield United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 08 April 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 4-2 Burnley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 April 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 6-0 Colchester United (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 April 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 1-7 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|7-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-2 Barnsley (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 03 May 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2024-25 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 December 2024 || First || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|1-3]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || 24 || 0 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Grainger]] || 14 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dom Weston]] || 10 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Clayton]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ernie Weaver]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aodhan Sopala]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Emery]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Kay]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caiden Remy-Dee]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Swales]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yisa Alao]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Da Costa]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kailen Hatfield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kailen Hatfield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sutura Kakay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sutura Kakay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harris Lihe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Voldi Mbaya]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Voldi Mbaya]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kleven De Oliveira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | TBC (Hull A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | TBC ( | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th May)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from | + | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yisa Alao]] || 25 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri]] || 21 || 4 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Clayton]] || 10 || 5 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Da Costa]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Emery]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Grainger]] || | + | | [[Will Grainger]] || 24 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kailen Hatfield]] || | + | | [[Kailen Hatfield]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Hunt]] || | + | | [[Finley Hunt]] || 26 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacop Jessop]] || 12 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sutura Kakay]] || | + | | [[Sutura Kakay]] || 27 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Kay]] || | + | | [[James Kay]] || 5 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harris Lihe]] || | + | | [[Harris Lihe]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Voldi Mbaya]] || | + | | [[Voldi Mbaya]] || 11 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kleven De Oliveira]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denny Oliver]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Archie Posgate-Wright]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caiden Remy-Dee]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Ridge]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Selby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ari-Jae Shaw]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aodhan Sopala]] || 29 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Jack Swales]] || 18 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Weston]] || | + | | [[Ernie Weaver]] || 15 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dom Weston]] || 13 || 2 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Olly Bramhall]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Hobbs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Logan Stretch]] || 30 || 0 || 7 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 268: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] | + | [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 5 May 2025
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Sharp.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Hobbs | U17 | England | |
| GK | Logan Stretch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kailen Hatfield | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Hunt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Jessop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Swales | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Clayton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Da Costa | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Voldi Mbaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sutura Kakay | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harris Lihe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Aodhan Sopala | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| MF | Ernie Weaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Caiden Remy-Dee | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ari-Jae Shaw | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dom Weston | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 06 September 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 September 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 September 2024 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 09 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 11 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 08 February 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 01 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 08 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 12 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 22 April 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 26 April 2025 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 May 2025 | Brentford | Home | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 10 December 2024 | First | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri | 24 | 0 | 24 |
| Will Grainger | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Dom Weston | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Liam Clayton | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ernie Weaver | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Aodhan Sopala | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ari-Jae Shaw | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Emery | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Kay | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Caiden Remy-Dee | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Swales | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Yisa Alao | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Da Costa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kailen Hatfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Hunt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sutura Kakay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harris Lihe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Voldi Mbaya | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kleven De Oliveira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| TBC (Hull A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th May)
(Missing details from Wigan (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yisa Alao | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Caelan-Kole Cadamarteri | 21 | 4 | 24 |
| Liam Clayton | 10 | 5 | 7 |
| Daniel Da Costa | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Emery | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Grainger | 24 | 0 | 14 |
| Kailen Hatfield | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Finley Hunt | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacop Jessop | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Sutura Kakay | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| James Kay | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Harris Lihe | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Voldi Mbaya | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| Kleven De Oliveira | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Denny Oliver | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Posgate-Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Caiden Remy-Dee | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Perry Ridge | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Selby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ari-Jae Shaw | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Aodhan Sopala | 29 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Swales | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ernie Weaver | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Dom Weston | 13 | 2 | 11 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Olly Bramhall | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Hobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Logan Stretch | 30 | 0 | 7 | 40 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15