Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Squad) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| DF || [[Kian Noble]] || {{birth date and age|2007|2|26|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | DF || [[Kian Noble]] || {{birth date and age|2007|2|26|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || || Wolverhampton Wanderers | + | | DF || [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || {{birth date and age|2008|5|12|df=yes}} || Wolverhampton Wanderers |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Harrison Armstrong]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || Everton | | MF || [[Harrison Armstrong]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || Everton | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| MF || [[Ollie Harrison]] || {{birth date and age|2007|8|7|df=yes}} || Chelsea | | MF || [[Ollie Harrison]] || {{birth date and age|2007|8|7|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || || Liverpool | + | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || {{birth date and age|2007|6|30|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Moses Sesay]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|5|df=yes}} || Southampton | | MF || [[Moses Sesay]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|5|df=yes}} || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || || Stoke City | + | | MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || {{birth date and age|2007|2|10|df=yes}} || Stoke City |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || {{birth date and age|2007|6|30|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] || {{birth date and age|2007|6|30|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| FW || [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|12|df=yes}} || Southampton | | FW || [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|12|df=yes}} || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || || Arsenal | + | | FW || [[Andre Harriman-Annous]] || {{birth date and age|2007|12|28|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[wikipedia:Amin Nabizada|Amin Nabizada]] || {{birth date and age|2007|7|21|df=yes}} || Watford | | FW || [[wikipedia:Amin Nabizada|Amin Nabizada]] || {{birth date and age|2007|7|21|df=yes}} || Watford | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || || Southampton | + | | FW || [[Nicholas Oyekunle]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|9|df=yes}} || Southampton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Joshua Lambie]] || || Liverpool | + | | FW || [[Joshua Lambie]] || {{birth date and age|2007|11|16|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 20 May 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
The following squad was named for the May internationals.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Jack Austin | 26 October 2007 | Chelsea |
| GK | Khari Ranson | 13 September 2007 | Arsenal |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | 6 November 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | 7 March 2007 | Fulham |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | 7 May 2007 | Stoke City |
| DF | Andre Garcia | 30 November 2007 | Reading |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | 4 November 2007 | West Ham United |
| DF | Kian Noble | 26 February 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Wesley Okoduwa | 12 May 2008 | Wolverhampton Wanderers |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | 19 January 2007 | Everton |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | 7 August 2007 | Chelsea |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Moses Sesay | 5 January 2007 | Southampton |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | 10 February 2007 | Stoke City |
| FW | Jesse Derry | 30 June 2007 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | 12 January 2007 | Southampton |
| FW | Andre Harriman-Annous | 28 December 2007 | Arsenal |
| FW | Amin Nabizada | 21 July 2007 | Watford |
| FW | Nicholas Oyekunle | 9 January 2007 | Southampton |
| FW | Joshua Lambie | 16 November 2007 | Liverpool |
2024-25 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2024 | Sweden | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2024 | Ukraine | W | 3-1 |
| 15 November 2024 | Poland | L | 1-3 |
| 18 November 2024 | Germany | L | 0-1 |
| 20 March 2025 | Czechia | D | 2-2 |
| 22 March 2025 | France | D | 2-2 |
| 25 March 2025 | Portugal | W | 1-0 |
| 25 May 2025 | Morocco | ||
| 28 May 2025 | Morocco |
Lafarge International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2024 | Portugal | D | 2-2 |
| 6 September 2024 | Switzerland | D | 1-1 |
| 8 September 2024 | France | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 15th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Jesse Derry | 2 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 |
| Callum Olusesi | 2 |
| Ben Broggio | 1 |
| Baylee Dipepa | 1 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 1 |
| Joshua Lambie | 1 |
| Trevan Sanusi | 1 |
| Moses Sesay | 1 |
| Leo Shahar | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 15th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Amass | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Sammy Amissah | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Broggio | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jesse Derry | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Baylee Dipepa | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Jaden Dixon | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack Fletcher | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Andre Garcia | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Ollie Harrison | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh King | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Lambie | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Mateus Mané | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Christian McFarlane | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Divine Mukasa | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Neave | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Noble | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Carter Pinnington | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Routh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Runham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trevan Sanusi | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Moses Sesay | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Shahar | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Sol Sidibe | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Austin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Spike Brits | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Khari Ranson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Whatmuff | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15