Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard. | The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jake Hopper]] || | + | | GK || [[Jake Hopper]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Cayden Cole]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sasha Gomeniuk]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Oskar Gruszkowski]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Charlie Leach]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rory Leech]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Calvin Okike]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ekemini Umoren]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Maskill]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Albert Matique]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Bobby Moore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Ocaya]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Emmanuel Sarpong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reuben Silk]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ramell Carter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ted Gode]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Zac Jagielka]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jack Topley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Dellan Robinson]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 29 June 2025
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Hopper | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cayden Cole | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sasha Gomeniuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oskar Gruszkowski | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Leach | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rory Leech | U18 | England | |
| DF | Calvin Okike | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ekemini Umoren | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Maskill | U18 | England | |
| MF | Albert Matique | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bobby Moore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Ocaya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Sarpong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reuben Silk | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramell Carter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ted Gode | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zac Jagielka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Topley | U18 | England | |
| Dellan Robinson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16