Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson. | The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tom Booth]] || | + | | GK || [[Tom Booth]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lewis Billington]] || | + | | DF || [[Lewis Billington]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Stan Dancey]] || U19 || ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nathan Robinson]] || | + | | DF || [[Nathan Robinson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zac Williams]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Oliver Armstrong]] || U19 || ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Charlie Finney]] || | + | | MF || [[Charlie Finney]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Matus Holicek]] || | + | | MF || [[Matus Holicek]] || U21 || || Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Owen Lunt]] || | + | | MF || [[Owen Lunt]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luca Moore]] || U19 || ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | FW || [[Calum Agius]] || U20 || || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jordan Hodkin]] || U19 || ||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 5 July 2025
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U22 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U22 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Stan Dancey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Robinson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Zac Williams | U21 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Armstrong | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U22 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U21 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U21 | England | |
| MF | Luca Moore | U19 | England | |
| FW | Calum Agius | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Jordan Hodkin | U19 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15