Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Yeates. | The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Yeates. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Rio Cragg]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luke Hewitson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ollie Bellizia]] || | + | | GK || [[Ollie Bellizia]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | DF || [[Raffaele Cirino]] || U19 || || Montserrat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Conor Haughey]] || U19 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kayden Hughes]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Johnson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ronan Mansfield]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Calum Costello]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Crispin McLean]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dannen Francis]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Zak Littler]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Owen Devonport]] || | + | | FW || [[Owen Devonport]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || | + | | FW || [[Mikey Lane]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Zak O'Sullivan]] || U19 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 5 July 2025
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Yeates.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U20 | England | |
| GK | Luke Hewitson | U21 | England | |
| GK | Ollie Bellizia | U19 | England | |
| DF | Raffaele Cirino | U19 | Montserrat | |
| DF | Conor Haughey | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Kayden Hughes | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ronan Mansfield | U20 | England | |
| MF | Calum Costello | U20 | Ireland | |
| MF | Crispin McLean | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dannen Francis | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zak Littler | U21 | England | |
| FW | Owen Devonport | U21 | England | |
| FW | Mikey Lane | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zak O'Sullivan | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Liam Roberts | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |