Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton. | The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh Donovan]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Daniel Higgs]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Sam Jones]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Logan Cartwright]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harri Davies]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[T-Jay Parfitt]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Prickett]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Oliver Reynolds]] || | + | | DF || [[Oliver Reynolds]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Walsh]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Williams]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hayden Allmark]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Hobson]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Rob Tankiewicz]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tiger Tobin]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Watts]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ellis Yorke]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mannie Barton]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Leo Papirnyk]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Jack Sykes]] || U17 || || Wales | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 5 July 2025
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Donovan | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Logan Cartwright | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harri Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Tom Prickett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmark | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Rob Tankiewicz | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tiger Tobin | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Yorke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Leo Papirnyk | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Jack Sykes | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14