Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien. | The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ethan Gold]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ben Grainger]] || | + | | GK || [[Ben Grainger]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alfie Venners]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sam Colechin]] || | + | | DF || [[Sam Colechin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Dearden]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Franklyn Gordon]] || | + | | DF || [[Franklyn Gordon]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Alfie Hough]] || | + | | DF || [[Alfie Hough]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Robert Adams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Theo Howard]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jaydon Makhalira]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Emmett Morrison]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Murray]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Parr-Pearson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Reid]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Charlie Bulmer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Arlo Coubrough]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cole Hay]] || U17 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Riley McLachlan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Matty Poppleton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Lamine Sidibe]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Lamine Sidibe]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 12 July 2025
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Gold | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Grainger | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Venners | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keehan Barrett-Underwood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Colechin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Dearden | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Franklyn Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Hough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Tawodzera | U18 | England | |
| MF | Robert Adams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaydon Makhalira | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmett Morrison | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Ben Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Parr-Pearson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Reid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Bulmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Arlo Coubrough | U18 | England | |
| FW | Siem Eyob-Abraha | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cole Hay | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Riley McLachlan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Poppleton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lamine Sidibe | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15