Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by Anthony Wright. | The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by Anthony Wright. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Kit Margetson]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Evan Watts]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Sebastian Dabrowski]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jack Fanning]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Zac Jeanes]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Iestyn Jones]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Filip Lissah]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|8|df=yes}} || England/Czechia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Blair McKenzie]] || U20 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Wahab Ojetoro]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Arthur Parker]] || | + | |DF || [[Arthur Parker]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Mitchell Bates]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|19|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Cameron Congreve]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|24|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jacob Cook]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Callum Deacon]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[Aimar Govea]] || | + | |MF || [[Aimar Govea]] || U20 || || Ecuador/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Yori Griffith]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Ben Lloyd]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|14|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Glory Nzingo]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Sam Parker]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Tom Searle]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Dan Watts]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Tom Woodward]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Kyrell Wilson]] || | + | |FW || [[Morgan Bates]] || U20 || || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Caleb Demery]] || U20 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Josh Pescatore]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Ramon Rees-Siso]] || U19 || || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Kyrell Wilson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 13 July 2025
The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by Anthony Wright.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U20 | Wales | |
| GK | Evan Watts | U21 | 23 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Fanning | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Zac Jeanes | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Filip Lissah | U21 | 8 December 2004 | England/Czechia |
| DF | Blair McKenzie | U20 | Scotland | |
| DF | Wahab Ojetoro | U19 | England | |
| DF | Arthur Parker | U20 | England | |
| MF | Mitchell Bates | U21 | 19 February 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U22 | 24 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U20 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Ben Lloyd | U21 | 14 May 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Glory Nzingo | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Morgan Bates | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Caleb Demery | U20 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Kyrell Wilson | U21 | 1 December 2004 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15