Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Kennedy. | The Birmingham City Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Kennedy. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Brad Mayo]] || | + | | GK || [[Brad Mayo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Will O'Sullivan]] || | + | | GK || [[Will O'Sullivan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || U19 || || England/Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tyrese Warmington]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Godfred Boakye]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|12|df=yes}} || Belgium/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Trae Briscoe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Burrell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tommy Fogarty]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|19|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Byron Pendleton]] || | + | | DF || [[Byron Pendleton]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Caleb Sanders]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Willis]] || | + | | DF || [[Zach Willis]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|21|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alezandro Da Silva]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[O'Shea Ellis]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cameron Eubank]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Menzi Mazwi]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|18|df=yes}} || Zimbabwe |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Wynne]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Yusuf Ahmed]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Briar Bateman]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Zaid Betteka]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|7|df=yes}} || England/Algeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Daniel Isichei]] || U19 || || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cody Pennington]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Alvaro Ruiz Rente]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|22|df=yes}} || England/Cuba |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Frank Tattum]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Wodskou]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 15 July 2025
The Birmingham City Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Kennedy.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brad Mayo | U21 | 15 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will O'Sullivan | U20 | 17 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Szymon Terenowicz | U19 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Tyrese Warmington | U19 | 17 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Godfred Boakye | U20 | 12 January 2006 | Belgium/England |
| DF | Trae Briscoe | U19 | England | |
| DF | Will Burrell | U19 | 20 January 2007 | England |
| DF | Tommy Fogarty | U22 | 19 June 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Byron Pendleton | U20 | 15 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Caleb Sanders | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zach Willis | U20 | 21 March 2006 | Wales/England |
| MF | Alezandro Da Silva | U19 | England | |
| MF | O'Shea Ellis | U20 | 21 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Cameron Eubank | U20 | 23 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Menzi Mazwi | U20 | 18 April 2006 | Zimbabwe |
| MF | George Wynne | U19 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Ahmed | U19 | 7 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Briar Bateman | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zaid Betteka | U19 | 7 February 2007 | England/Algeria |
| FW | Daniel Isichei | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| FW | Cody Pennington | U20 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| FW | Alvaro Ruiz Rente | U20 | 22 March 2006 | England/Cuba |
| FW | Frank Tattum | U20 | 16 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Ben Wodskou | U19 | 28 October 2006 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15