Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC. | The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Zack Braverman]] || | + | | GK || [[Zack Braverman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Finley Murray]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Seb Thrussell]] || | + | | GK || [[Seb Thrussell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tomi Akinyimika]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marley Clarke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Raphie London]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jai-Dea Moulton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyler Notley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Chaniel Ogieva-Okunbor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jonny Scriven]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Raul Vancea]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Horacio Ali-Sticca]] || U17 || || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marats Galajevs]] || U18 || || Latvia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kiefer Gorman]] || U17 || || England/South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie McLoughlin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Albert Stevens]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tobi Akinyimika]] || | + | | FW || [[Tobi Akinyimika]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tony Cowie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Cayden Lamothe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jael Norville]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Kymani Smith-Daley]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kymani Smith-Daley]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 16 July 2025
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zack Braverman | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Murray | U17 | England | |
| GK | Seb Thrussell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tomi Akinyimika | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marley Clarke | U17 | England | |
| DF | Raphie London | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jai-Dea Moulton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Notley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chaniel Ogieva-Okunbor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jonny Scriven | U18 | England | |
| DF | Raul Vancea | U18 | England | |
| MF | Horacio Ali-Sticca | U17 | Italy | |
| MF | Marats Galajevs | U18 | Latvia | |
| MF | Kiefer Gorman | U17 | England/South Africa | |
| MF | Charlie McLoughlin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Albert Stevens | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tobi Akinyimika | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tony Cowie | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cayden Lamothe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jael Norville | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kymani Smith-Daley | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16