Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Ipswich Town Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:John McGreal|John McGreal]]. | The Ipswich Town Under-21s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:John McGreal|John McGreal]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Henry Gray]] || | + | | GK || [[Henry Gray]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|29|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Woody Williamson]] || | + | | GK || [[Woody Williamson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|7|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Afi Adebayo]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|28|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jesse Ayoola]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Daniel Babb]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|15|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Somto Boniface]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Leon Elliott]] || | + | | DF || [[Leon Elliott]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Fraser Heard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Josh Lewis]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Josh Lewis]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Corbin Mthunzi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Abube Onuchukwu]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Walker Shabazz-Edwards]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Finlay Barbrook]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Carr]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Osman Foyo]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Steven Turner]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Nico Valentine]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Leon Ayinde]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|5|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ashley Boatswain]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|19|df=yes}} || Montserrat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ashton Boswell]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Gerrard Buabo]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jamie Mauge]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tudor Mendel-Idowu]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jesse Nwabueze]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tom Taylor]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|21|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rio Oudnie-Morgan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|6|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jokubas Mazionis]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|23|df=yes}} || Lithuania || Cheltenham Town || End of season |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 1 August 2025
The Ipswich Town Under-21s are currently managed by John McGreal.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Gray | U21 | 29 March 2005 | New Zealand |
| GK | Woody Williamson | U20 | 7 July 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Afi Adebayo | U19 | 28 April 2007 | Ireland |
| DF | Jesse Ayoola | U20 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Babb | U20 | 15 January 2006 | Ireland |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U19 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U20 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Heard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Josh Lewis | U18 | England | |
| DF | Corbin Mthunzi | U19 | 7 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Abube Onuchukwu | U20 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Walker Shabazz-Edwards | U19 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Barbrook | U21 | 4 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Ryan Carr | U22 | 23 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U21 | England | |
| MF | Steven Turner | U20 | 20 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Nico Valentine | U21 | 25 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Leon Ayinde | U21 | 5 September 2004 | Ireland |
| FW | Ashley Boatswain | U21 | 19 April 2005 | Montserrat |
| FW | Ashton Boswell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Gerrard Buabo | U21 | 24 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Jamie Mauge | U19 | 21 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U21 | 15 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Jesse Nwabueze | U21 | England | |
| FW | Tom Taylor | U20 | 21 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Rio Oudnie-Morgan | U20 | 6 December 2005 | Northern Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jokubas Mazionis | U20 | 23 June 2006 | Lithuania | Cheltenham Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15