Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 9 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 3-4 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | | 9 August 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Cardiff City 3-4 Sheffield Wednesday (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 August 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 2-3 Cardiff City (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 23 August 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Papirnyk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Watts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Watts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || | + | | [[Hayden Allmark]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mannie Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mannie Barton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Logan Cartwright]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keano Conaty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Keano Conaty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Tom Davies (Cardiff City)|Tom Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Davies (Cardiff City)|Tom Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Axel Donczew]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Hilaire-Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paul Moreno]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Papyrnik]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Leeyon Phelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Oliver Reynolds]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Williams]] || | + | | [[Harry Watts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noah Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Yorke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ellis Yorke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Higgs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Daniel Higgs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 20 August 2025
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Tom Hutton.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Donovan | U17 | Wales | |
| GK | Daniel Higgs | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Jones | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Logan Cartwright | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Harri Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | T-Jay Parfitt | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Tom Prickett | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Reynolds | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ollie Walsh | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Noah Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Hayden Allmark | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Hobson | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Rob Tankiewicz | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Tiger Tobin | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Watts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Yorke | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Mannie Barton | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Riley Hilaire-Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Leo Papirnyk | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Leeyon Phelan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Jack Sykes | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Leo Papirnyk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Watts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Allmark | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mannie Barton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Cartwright | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keano Conaty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Donczew | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Hilaire-Clarke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Moreno | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Papyrnik | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Leeyon Phelan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Reynolds | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Watts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Williams | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Yorke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Daniel Higgs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14