Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 9 August 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 4-2 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 9 August 2025 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || L || [[Brentford 4-2 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 August 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 23 August 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || | + | | [[Nathan Aikins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Arber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Arber]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Harry Bushell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Christoudias]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Crozier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Junior Crozier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bamlak Dagne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || | + | | [[Rylie Fitzpatrick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Fraser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Fraser]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Joseph]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benji McWilliams-Marcano]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maxim Mlityalwa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Norville]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bolu Shofowoke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kurtis Simmons]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrik Sykut]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Westcott]] || | + | | [[Ben Westcott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:09, 20 August 2025
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jimmy Unwin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bucknor | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Westcott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Aikins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Arber | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Bushell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Fraser | U17 | England | |
| DF | Davon Gbajumo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Milan Kovaci | U18 | Albania/England | |
| DF | Lucca Mendonca | U18 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Alan Ndonjang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Malachi Norville | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Fitzpatrick | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Fox | U18 | England/Switzerland | |
| MF | Patryk Sykut | U18 | England/Poland | |
| FW | Benji McWilliams-Marcano | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bolu Shofowoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kurtis Simmons | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Brentford | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 August 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 30 August 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Bristol City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Aikins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Aikins | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Arber | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Bushell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Christoudias | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Crozier | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bamlak Dagne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylie Fitzpatrick | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Fraser | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Joseph | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Benji McWilliams-Marcano | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxim Mlityalwa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Norville | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bolu Shofowoke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kurtis Simmons | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrik Sykut | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ben Westcott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |