Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-5 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-5 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Bardsley]] || | + | | [[Rocco Bardsley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Eyaife]] || | + | | [[Anas Dauda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Day]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Eyaife]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zachary Frost]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zachary Frost]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Harrison]] || 1 || | + | | [[Max Harrison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isreal Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isreal Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Liu]] || | + | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Midwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Midwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Pedro Nzau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || | + | | [[Owen Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sultan Sotunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sultan Sotunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caleb Clothier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Knight]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Lucas Knight]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 09:26, 24 August 2025
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dean Marney.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Chivers | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lucas Knight | U18 | England | |
| GK | Hayden Ovaere | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Bardsley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Collins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anas Dauda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Laurence Giani | U18 | 11 March 2008 | Italy |
| DF | Josh McWilliams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sidney Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sanchez Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Powell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jensen Tortoishell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tristan Achu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Connell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Day | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oghi Enabulele | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Daniel Eyaife | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Liu | U18 | 26 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Elliot Fearn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Isreal Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Angus Lloyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy McNally | U18 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Nzau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Ogbebor | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Osamuyimen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sultan Sotunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Deandre Witter | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Manchester United | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ryan Liu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lewis Bailey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rocco Bardsley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Anas Dauda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Day | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zachary Frost | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Harrison | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isreal Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Liu | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy McNally | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Midwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sultan Sotunde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Clothier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lucas Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14