Difference between revisions of "Ruairi Croskery"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||4||4||0||7||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !18!! | + | !18!!11!!9!!1!!18!!11!!9!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 24 February 2015
Ruairi Croskery is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Ruairi Croskery | |||||||||
| Full Name | Ruairi Croskery | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 20 December 1996 | ||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Downpatrick, Northern Ireland | ||||||||
| Position | Centre forward | ||||||||
| Nationality | Northern Irish | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ruairi is a two-footed centre forward who's had to be patient for his chance in the Manchester United Under-18 side in the 2013/14 season.
International
Ruairi has represented Northern Ireland at Under-16 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| Career total | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | |