Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 17 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Aston Villa (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 29 August 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Bray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || | + | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Deeming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Mohamed Diomande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mohamed Diomande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Humphries]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Akeel Higgins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Evan Humphries]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Layton Love]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Souleyman Mandey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || | + | | [[Miller McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamal Mohammed]] || | + | | [[Jamal Mohammed]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deago Nelson]] || | + | | [[Deago Nelson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Torin Ntege]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Parker]] || | + | | [[Michael Parker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donte Ranger]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Brady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Louis Brady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brian Okonkwo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Wallis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joseph Wallis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 25 August 2025
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U19 | 22 December 2006 | England |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U20 | 17 September 2005 | England |
| GK | Joseph Wallis | U21 | 7 June 2005 | New Zealand |
| DF | Mohamed Diomande | U20 | 16 February 2006 | Italy |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U20 | 10 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U20 | 2 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U20 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Michael Parker | U21 | 18 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Williams | U21 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U19 | 20 February 2007 | Wales |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U19 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U21 | 24 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Soulyeman Mandey | U20 | 6 February 2006 | Austria |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U20 | 25 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Jack Bray | U19 | 23 February 2007 | England |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U19 | 16 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Layton Love | U21 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Torin Ntege | U20 | 13 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Miller McDonald | U20 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U19 | 2 August 2007 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U20 | 16 November 2005 | England | Forest Green Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U20 | 1 April 2006 | Scotland | Motherwell | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 September 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 3 October 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 October 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Norwich City | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 August 2025 | Group | Forest Green Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Ollie Bostock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Bostock | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Bray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Crowther | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cole Deeming | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamed Diomande | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Akeel Higgins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Humphries | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Love | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Souleyman Mandey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Maughan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Miller McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Mfuamba | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Mohammed | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Deago Nelson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Torin Ntege | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Parker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donte Ranger | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Whitwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brian Okonkwo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Wallis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14