Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| 24 January 2015||Ipswich Town||H||L||1-3||Noel Leighton | | 24 January 2015||Ipswich Town||H||L||1-3||Noel Leighton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 January 2015||Crystal Palace||A||L||2-4||TBC | + | | 31 January 2015||Crystal Palace||A||L||2-4||Dexter Peter, TBC |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 February 2015||Charlton Athletic||H||L||1-2||Ebere Eze | | 7 February 2015||Charlton Athletic||H||L||1-2||Ebere Eze | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 24 February 2015
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 1-1 | TBC |
| 23 August 2014 | Brentford | A | L | 1-2 | Ebere Eze |
| 30 August 2014 | Sheffield United | A | W | 3-0 | TBC (3) |
| 13 September 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | D | 0-0 | |
| 27 September 2014 | Barnsley | H | D | 1-1 | Ebere Eze |
| 4 October 2014 | Birmingham City | A | L | 0-3 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Coventry City | H | W | 5-3 | Kyren Mundle-Smith (3), Ebere Eze, Zak Byron |
| 18 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 1-5 | TBC |
| 1 November 2014 | Colchester United | A | W | 3-0 | Kris Twardek, JP Rylah, Jamie Philpott |
| 8 November 2014 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 2-1 | Ebere Eze, JP Rylah |
| 22 November 2014 | Cardiff City | H | L | 0-3 | |
| 29 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 1-2 | Mikael Ndjoli |
| 6 December 2014 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-3 | |
| 20 December 2014 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 | James Brown, JP Rylah |
| 10 January 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 4-0 | Noel Leighton (3), JP Rylah |
| 17 January 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 5-1 | JP Rylah (3), Noel Leighton, Mikael Ndjoli |
| 24 January 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | L | 1-3 | Noel Leighton |
| 31 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | L | 2-4 | Dexter Peter, TBC |
| 7 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-2 | Ebere Eze |
| 14 February 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 3-1 | Alex Mulrooney, JP Rylah, Kyren Mundle-Smith |
| 21 February 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-2 | |
| 28 February 2015 | Brentford | H | |||
| 7 March 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | |||
| 14 March 2015 | |||||
| 28 March 2015 | |||||
| 11 April 2015 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |