Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 23 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 23 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 5-2 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 13 September 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobi Akapo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tobi Akapo]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || | + | | [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Brennan]] || | + | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Brett]] || | + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || | + | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || | + | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || | + | | [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || | + | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || | + | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Morby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jackson Morby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || | + | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Oppong]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Oppong]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || | + | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fraser Widdop]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Dike]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Finley Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 31 August 2025
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Bjorn Hamberg.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Doyle | U17 | 2 April 2009 | England |
| GK | Will Rutter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sebastian Ademola | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England/Norway |
| DF | Isaiah Alakiu | U18 | 7 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Tobi Akapo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cristiano Anah | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Ferdinand | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jackson Morby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Outen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | U18 | 9 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Zac Brennan | U17 | 9 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Billy-Ray Cullinane | U18 | 18 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Harry Howell | U18 | 20 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Younes Ibrahim | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England/Australia |
| MF | Darius Lane | U18 | 16 October 2007 | England/USA |
| MF | Jesse Middleton | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Bode Newnham-Reeve | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raffaele Oppong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Brett | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Henry Kasvosve | U18 | 9 November 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Jacob Parsons | U17 | 10 May 2009 | England |
| FW | Tyler Silsby | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Fulham | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Adam Brett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Crutchett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Middleton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Parsons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sebastian Ademola | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Akapo | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaiah Alakiu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Brennan | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Brett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Liam Crutchett | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Evans | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Younes Ibrahim | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Middleton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Morby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bode Newnham-Reeve | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Raffaele Oppong | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Parsons | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Fraser Widdop | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Dike | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Finley Taylor | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15