Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorer(s)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 August 2014||Coventry City||H|||||| | + | | 16 August 2014||Coventry City||H||L||0-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 August 2014||Cardiff City||H|||||| | + | | 23 August 2014||Cardiff City||H||L||0-2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2014||Crewe Alexandra||A|||||| | + | | 30 August 2014||Crewe Alexandra||A||W||5-2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 September 2014||Huddersfield Town||H|||||| | + | | 13 September 2014||Huddersfield Town||H||L||1-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2014||Leeds United||A|||||| | + | | 20 September 2014||Leeds United||A||L||1-4|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 September 2014||Nottingham Forest||H|||||| | + | | 27 September 2014||Nottingham Forest||H||L||1-5|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 October 2014||Sheffield United||A|||||| | + | | 4 October 2014||Sheffield United||A||L||1-2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 October 2014||Sheffield Wednesday||H||D||0-0|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 October 2014||Bristol City||H||W||2-0|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 November 2014||Millwall||H||L||0-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 November 2014||Charlton Athletic||A||L||0-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2014||Crystal Palace||H||L||2-7|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2014||Swansea City||H||L||0-2|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2014||Queens Park Rangers||A||W||4-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 December 2014||Ipswich Town||A||P-P|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2015||Brentford||H||W||5-3|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2015||Crystal Palace||A||L||0-1|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2015||Charlton Athletic||H||P-P|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 31 January 2015||Swansea City||A||L||0-8|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2015||Queens Park Rangers||H||W||2-0|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 14 February 2015||Brentford||A||L||2-4|| | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | 14 February 2015||Brentford||A|||||| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 February 2015||Ipswich Town||H|||||| | | 21 February 2015||Ipswich Town||H|||||| | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 25 February 2015
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Coventry City | H | L | 0-3 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Cardiff City | H | L | 0-2 | |
| 30 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | A | W | 5-2 | |
| 13 September 2014 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 1-3 | |
| 20 September 2014 | Leeds United | A | L | 1-4 | |
| 27 September 2014 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-5 | |
| 4 October 2014 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | D | 0-0 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-0 | |
| 1 November 2014 | Millwall | H | L | 0-3 | |
| 8 November 2014 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-3 | |
| 22 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 2-7 | |
| 29 November 2014 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-2 | |
| 6 December 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 4-3 | |
| 20 December 2014 | Ipswich Town | A | P-P | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 5-3 | |
| 17 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | L | 0-1 | |
| 24 January 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | P-P | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Swansea City | A | L | 0-8 | |
| 7 February 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 2-0 | |
| 14 February 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 2-4 | |
| 21 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | |||
| 28 February 2015 | Cardiff City | A | |||
| 7 March 2015 | Bristol City | A | |||
| 14 March 2015 | Millwall | A | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Barnsley | H | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Birmingham City | A |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |