Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>Updated 5th September</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || || [[Josiah King]] || || | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] || || [[Josiah King]] || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Borussia Dortmund | | Borussia Dortmund | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jobe Bellingham|Jobe Bellingham]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bournemouth]] | | [[Bournemouth]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | || [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || || | + | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[wikipedia:Jack Hinshelwood|Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnley]] | | [[Burnley]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | || [[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Jake Murray]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Jake Murray]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Bennetton]] || | + | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Bennetton]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | || || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || [[Reuben Gokah]]<br>[[Malik Olayiwola]] || [[Jake Doughty]]<br>[[Jonathan Nsangou]] || | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || || || [[Harrison Armstrong]]<br>[[Doug Lukjanciks]] || [[Reuben Gokah]]<br>[[Malik Olayiwola]] || [[Jake Doughty]]<br>[[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulham]] | | [[Fulham]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Genoa | | Genoa | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[wikipedia:Brooke Norton-Cuffy|Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hull City]] | | [[Hull City]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]] || | + | | [[Ben Nelson]] || || [[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Louis Page]] || [[Hugo De Lisle]]<br>[[Jeremy Monga]] || [[Darren Motsi]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | || [[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || [[Christian McFarlane]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Kian Noble]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]]<br>[[Ben Vickery]] || [[Theo Carrington]]<br>[[David Eze]]<br>[[Xavier Parker]] || | + | | [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Rico Lewis]]<br>[[Divin Mubama]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]] || [[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || [[Christian McFarlane]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Kian Noble]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]]<br>[[Ben Vickery]] || [[Theo Carrington]]<br>[[David Eze]]<br>[[Xavier Parker]] || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | || || || [[Leo Shahar]] || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Jayden Kouossou]]<br>[[Les Yeutembip]] || | + | | [[Lewis Miley]] || || || [[Leo Shahar]] || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Jayden Kouossou]]<br>[[Les Yeutembip]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Ajay Tavares]] || || | + | | [[Ben Chrisene]]<br>[[Kellen Fisher]] || || || || [[Ajay Tavares]] || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nottingham Forest]] | | [[Nottingham Forest]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Preston North End | | Preston North End | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Thierry Small]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queens Park Rangers]] | | [[Queens Park Rangers]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheffield United]] | | [[Sheffield United]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || [[Zach Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Sydie Peck]] || || || || || [[Zach Benjamin]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheffield Wednesday]] | | [[Sheffield Wednesday]] | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Jaden Dixon]] || || || || | + | | [[Tommy Simkin]] || || [[Jaden Dixon]] || || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Strasbourg | | Strasbourg | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunderland]] | | [[Sunderland]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Chris Rigg]] || || || || | + | | [[Matt Young]] || || [[Chris Rigg]] || || || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swansea City]] | | [[Swansea City]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || || | + | | [[wikipedia:Archie Gray|Archie Gray]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]] || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| Toulouse | | Toulouse | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |26||23||26||25||24||26||'''147''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 5 September 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated 5th September