Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] ^ || || Liverpool | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] ^ || || Liverpool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Alejandro Rodriguez]] || || Lyon | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez|Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez]] || || Lyon |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Tynan Thompson]] || || Tottenham | | FW || [[Tynan Thompson]] || || Tottenham | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 6 September 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September camp in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | West Ham | |
| GK | Freddy Bernal | Chelsea | |
| GK | Dylan Moody | Southampton | |
| DF | Dean Benamar * | Crystal Palace | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | Manchester City | |
| DF | Junai Byfield | Tottenham | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | Tottenham | |
| DF | Dante Headley | Manchester City | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| MF | Bradley Burrowes | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Landon Emenalo ~ | Chelsea | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | Manchester City | |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | Manchester United | |
| MF | Harrison Miles | Manchester City | |
| MF | Louis Page | Leicester City | |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | Fulham | |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | Chelsea | |
| MF | Luca Williams-Barnett | Tottenham | |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | Chelsea | |
| FW | Harry Howell | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | Manchester City | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | Liverpool | |
| FW | Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez | Lyon | |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | Tottenham | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | Blackburn Rovers |
2025-26 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Uzbekistan | Neutral | W | 3-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Morocco | Neutral | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Canada | Neutral | ||
| 9 October 2025 | France | Home | ||
| 12 October 2025 | France | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15