Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || || West Ham | | DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || || West Ham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Christian McFarlane]] ~ || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] ~ || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || || Manchester City | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || || Manchester City | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| FW || [[Jesse Derry]] * || || Chelsea | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] * || || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Baylee Dipepa]] || || Southampton | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || || Southampton |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Max Dowman]] || || Arsenal | | FW || [[Max Dowman]] || || Arsenal | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 12 September 2025
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for Septemner's camp at the Pinatar Arena in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | Everton | |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | Blackburn Rovers | |
| GK | Jack Porter | Arsenal | |
| DF | Harry Amass * | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | Fulham | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | Stoke City | |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | West Ham | |
| DF | Christian McFarlane ~ | Manchester City | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | Manchester City | |
| DF | Kian Noble | Manchester City | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | Everton | |
| MF | Josh King | Fulham | |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | Manchester City | |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | Liverpool | |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | Tottenham | |
| MF | Chris Rigg | Sunderland | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | PSV Eindhoven | |
| FW | Jesse Derry * | Chelsea | |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | Southampton | |
| FW | Max Dowman | Arsenal | |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | Chelsea | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga ^ | Leicester City | |
| FW | Mikey Moore * | Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | Liverpool | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | Southampton |
2025-26 Campaign
2026 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Lithuania | ||
| 15 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Latvia | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Scotland |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Ukraine | Neutral | W | 2-0 |
| 6 September 2025 | Spain | Neutral | D | 3-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Netherlands | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| TBC October 2025 | Belgium | Neutral | ||
| TBC October 2025 | Wales | Neutral |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15