Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 30 August 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 20 September 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Roberts]] || | + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Logan Edmundson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Givenson]] || | + | | [[Ike Givenson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || | + | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || | + | | [[Lucas Harrison]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || | + | | [[Cruz Ibeh]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Jones]] || | + | | [[Joseph Jones]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucca Kakai]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucca Kakai]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Martin]] || | + | | [[Oliver Martin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will McPartland]] || | + | | [[Will McPartland]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Moss]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ellis Moss]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[William Okine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || | + | | [[Joe Roberts]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joey Tremain]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joey Tremain]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCartney Woodhouse]] || | + | | [[Finlay Turner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[McCartney Woodhouse]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || | + | | [[Oliver Lloyd]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Richardson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Joseph Richardson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 15 September 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Lloyd | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Oliver Martin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will McPartland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Greenup | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Harrison | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Okine | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Roberts | U18 | England | |
| MF | McCartney Woodhouse | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leandro Bevin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Collins Nino | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Isaac Greenup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Martin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Logan Edmundson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Givenson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Harrison | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Jones | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucca Kakai | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Martin | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Will McPartland | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellis Moss | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| William Okine | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Roberts | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyler Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joey Tremain | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Finlay Turner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| McCartney Woodhouse | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Oliver Lloyd | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Richardson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14