Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 30 August 2025 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 3-3 Queens Park Rangers (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 0-3 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 20 September 2025 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Colechin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Colechin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Hay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Adams]] || | + | | [[Robert Adams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || | + | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 2 || | + | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Colechin]] || | + | | [[Sam Colechin]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || | + | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Dearden]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Dearden]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 2 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Hay]] || | + | | [[Cole Hay]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Hough]] || | + | | [[Alfie Hough]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydon Makhalira]] || | + | | [[Jaydon Makhalira]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley McLachlan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Riley McLachlan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || | + | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Parr-Pearson]] || | + | | [[Marley Parr-Pearson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Roberts]] || 2 || | + | | [[Eddie Roberts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Betts]] || | + | | [[Tommy Betts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Grainger]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Ben Grainger]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 17 September 2025
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Gold | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Grainger | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Venners | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keehan Barrett-Underwood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Colechin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Dearden | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Franklyn Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Hough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Tawodzera | U18 | England | |
| MF | Robert Adams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaydon Makhalira | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmett Morrison | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Ben Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Parr-Pearson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Reid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Bulmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Arlo Coubrough | U18 | England | |
| FW | Siem Eyob-Abraha | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cole Hay | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Riley McLachlan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Poppleton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lamine Sidibe | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Cardiff City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Poppleton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Colechin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Hay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Robert Adams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keehan Barrett-Underwood | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrone Bishawu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Sam Colechin | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dearden | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| Cole Hay | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Alfie Hough | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydon Makhalira | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley McLachlan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmett Morrison | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Murray | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Parr-Pearson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Poppleton | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Aaron Reid | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Tawodzera | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tommy Betts | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Grainger | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Alfie Venners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15