Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 30 August 2025 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 1-2 Brentford (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Brentford 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 20 September 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Michel Boni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai Bansoodeb]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jai Bansoodeb]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Coran Madden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Bansoodeb]] || | + | | [[Jay Bansoodeb]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || | + | | [[Domeiro Bobb-Semple]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michel Boni]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Michel Boni]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || | + | | [[Staitham Bowen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Colahan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chris Colahan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || | + | | [[Micaiah Fanoiki]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || | + | | [[Naeem Giscombe]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Golding]] || | + | | [[Aidan Golding]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Hanson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Hanson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Otis Honor]] || | + | | [[Otis Honor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jovan Kasujja]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Lawal]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Lawal]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coran Madden]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Coran Madden]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jai Nwosu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Ogungbemi]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Oladapo-Gamu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Oladapo-Gamu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || | + | | [[Yerime Ouattara]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 2 || | + | | [[Isaiah Powis]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beau Redknapp]] || 0 || | + | | [[Beau Redknapp]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || 4 || | + | | [[Josh Zetter-Plummer]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Felix Lyon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Felix Lyon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Nicholls]] || | + | | [[Layton Nicholls]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Wolfheimer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 17 September 2025
The Brentford Under-18s are currently managed by Gary McDermott.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Lyon | U17 | England | |
| GK | Layton Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Staitham Bowen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Micaiah Fanoiki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Golding | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reuben Lawal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathaniel Ogungbemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Oladapo-Gamu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yerime Ouattara | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Trimboli | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Zetter-Plummer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Bansoodeb | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luka Bentt | U18 | England/USA | |
| MF | Chris Colahan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Hanson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Otis Honor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaiah Powis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Beau Redknapp | U17 | England | |
| MF | Enrique Roca | U18 | England/Spain | |
| FW | Domeiro Bobb-Semple | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michel Boni | U18 | England | |
| FW | Naeem Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Kasujja | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nedved Owusu | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 August 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 23 August 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Hull City | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Michel Boni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jai Bansoodeb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Coran Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jay Bansoodeb | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Domeiro Bobb-Semple | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Michel Boni | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Staitham Bowen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Colahan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Micaiah Fanoiki | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Naeem Giscombe | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Aidan Golding | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Otis Honor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Kasujja | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuben Lawal | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Coran Madden | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jai Nwosu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Ogungbemi | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Oladapo-Gamu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Yerime Ouattara | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaiah Powis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Beau Redknapp | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Zetter-Plummer | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Felix Lyon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Layton Nicholls | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Connor Wolfheimer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |