Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) | + | | GK || [[Elyh Harrison]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|19|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || || West Ham | + | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|18|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam Proctor]] || || Aston Villa | + | | GK || [[Sam Proctor]] || {{birth date and age|2006|12|21|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[wikipedia:Tommy Setford|Tommy Setford]] || || Arsenal | + | | GK || [[wikipedia:Tommy Setford|Tommy Setford]] || {{birth date and age|2006|3|13|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || || Nottingham Forest | + | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || {{birth date and age|2006|5|13|df=yes}} || Nottingham Forest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ayden Heaven]] || || Manchester United | + | | DF || [[Ayden Heaven]] || {{birth date and age|2006|9|22|df=yes}} || Manchester United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || Crystal Palace | + | | DF || [[Mofe Jemide]] || {{birth date and age|2006|11|8|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Brentford (on loan at Rangers) | + | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || {{birth date and age|2006|6|28|df=yes}} || Brentford (on loan at Rangers) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || || Chelsea | + | | DF || [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || {{birth date and age|2006|8|4|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lakyle Samuel]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Lakyle Samuel]] || {{birth date and age|2006|5|6|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || || Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) | + | | DF || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || {{birth date and age|2006|6|5|df=yes}} || Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || || Strasbourg | + | | MF || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || {{birth date and age|2006|7|18|df=yes}} || Strasbourg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[wikipedia:Romelle Donovan|Romelle Donovan]] ~ || || Brentford | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Romelle Donovan|Romelle Donovan]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2006|11|30|df=yes}} || Brentford |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || Aston Villa | + | | MF || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || {{birth date and age|2006|10|2|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] || || Middlesbrough | + | | MF || [[Lawrence McCabe]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|16|df=yes}} || Middlesbrough |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Harrison McMahon]] || || Chelsea | + | | MF || [[Harrison McMahon]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|29|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || || Queens Park Rangers | + | | MF || [[Kieran Morgan]] || {{birth date and age|2006|3|17|df=yes}} || Queens Park Rangers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joel Ndala]] || || Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) | + | | MF || [[Joel Ndala]] || {{birth date and age|2006|5|31|df=yes}} || Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || || Manchester City | + | | MF || [[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || {{birth date and age|2006|8|23|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || || West Ham | + | | MF || [[Lewis Orford]] || {{birth date and age|2006|2|18|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] ^ || || Brighton & Hove Albion | + | | MF || [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2006|4|8|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jayden Danns]] || || Liverpool | + | | FW || [[Jayden Danns]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|16|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ethan Wheatley]] || || Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) | + | | FW || [[Ethan Wheatley]] || {{birth date and age|2006|1|20|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 22 September 2025
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Ben Futcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September international camp (^ = promoted to U21s, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | 19 February 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Shrewsbury Town) |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | 18 January 2006 | West Ham |
| GK | Sam Proctor | 21 December 2006 | Aston Villa |
| GK | Tommy Setford | 13 March 2006 | Arsenal |
| DF | Zach Abbott | 13 May 2006 | Nottingham Forest |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | 22 September 2006 | Manchester United |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | 8 November 2006 | Crystal Palace |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | 28 June 2006 | Brentford (on loan at Rangers) |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 August 2006 | Chelsea |
| DF | Lakyle Samuel | 6 May 2006 | Manchester City |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | 5 June 2006 | Chelsea (on loan at Swansea City) |
| MF | Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 18 July 2006 | Strasbourg |
| MF | Romelle Donovan ~ | 30 November 2006 | Brentford |
| MF | Jamal Jimoh | 2 October 2006 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | 16 January 2006 | Middlesbrough |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | 29 January 2006 | Chelsea |
| MF | Kieran Morgan | 17 March 2006 | Queens Park Rangers |
| MF | Joel Ndala | 31 May 2006 | Manchester City (on loan at Hull City) |
| MF | Justin Oboavwoduo | 23 August 2006 | Manchester City |
| MF | Lewis Orford | 18 February 2006 | West Ham |
| MF | Tom Watson ^ | 8 April 2006 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| FW | Jayden Danns | 16 January 2006 | Liverpool |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | 20 January 2006 | Manchester United (on loan at Northampton Town) |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2025 | Italy | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2025 | Switzerland | Home | ||
| 15 November 2025 | Japan | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romelle Donovan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayden Heaven | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Jimoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Ndala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Oboavwoduo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lakyle Samuel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Elyh Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14