Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | | 21 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-2 Liverpool (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 October 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | 3 October 2025 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Laffey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Michael Laffey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Danns]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Bradshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Danns]] || | + | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Davidson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Davidson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 1 || | + | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 1 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || | + | | [[Trent Kone-Doherty]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Laffey]] || | + | | [[Michael Laffey]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terence Miles]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Terence Miles]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || | + | | [[Kieran Morrison]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amara Nallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amara Nallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Trey Nyoni]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wellity Omoruyi]] || | + | | [[Wellity Omoruyi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fola Onanuga]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Fola Onanuga]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || | + | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | [[Carter Pinnington]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || | + | | [[Lucas Pitt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Calvin Ramsay|Calvin Ramsay]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Calvin Ramsay|Calvin Ramsay]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jay Spearing|Jay Spearing]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jay Spearing|Jay Spearing]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ármin Pécsi]] || | + | | [[Ármin Pécsi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 28 September 2025
The Liverpool Under-21s are currently managed by Robert Page.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kornel Miscuir | U19 | 27 April 2007 | Poland |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U22 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| DF | Manny Airoboma | U19 | 15 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U22 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Davidson | U20 | 23 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Clae Ewing | U19 | 29 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Terence Miles | U21 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Amara Nallo | U19 | 18 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Wellity Omoruyi | U20 | 12 January 2006 | England/Spain |
| DF | Carter Pinnington | U19 | 1 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Lucas Pitt | U19 | 31 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Callum Scanlon | U21 | 14 February 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle Kelly | U20 | 16 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Michael Laffey | U20 | 11 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Kieran Morrison | U19 | 9 November 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | U19 | 30 June 2007 | England |
| MF | Fola Onanuga | U19 | 1 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Tommy Pilling | U21 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Ben Trueman | U19 | 14 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Kareem Ahmed | U19 | 17 February 2007 | England/Egypt |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U22 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Jayden Danns | U20 | 16 January 2006 | England/Guyana |
| FW | Keyrol Figueroa | U20 | 31 August 2006 | USA |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | U21 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Trent Kone-Doherty | U20 | 30 June 2006 | Ireland |
| FW | Ranel Young | U20 | 26 December 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U22 | 3 September 2003 | England | Crawley Town | End of season |
| DF | James Norris | U23 | 4 April 2003 | England | Shelbourne | 1st December 2025 |
| MF | James Balagizi | U22 | 20 September 2003 | England | Forest Green Rovers | End of season |
| MF | Isaac Mabaya | U21 | 22 September 2004 | Zimbabwe/England | Wigan Athletic | End of season |
| MF | James McConnell | U21 | 13 September 2004 | England | Ajax | End of season |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U22 | 17 September 2003 | England | Dundee United | End of season |
| FW | Lewis Koumas | U20 | 19 September 2005 | Wales | Birmingham City | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 24 August 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 August 2025 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 3 October 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 October 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 November 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 25 January 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 15 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 1 March 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 8 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Burton Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Laffey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Danns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Morrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kareem Ahmed | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Manny Airoboma | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Bradshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Danns | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Davidson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Kaide Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Kone-Doherty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Laffey | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Terence Miles | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Morrison | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Amara Nallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wellity Omoruyi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Fola Onanuga | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Pilling | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Carter Pinnington | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Pitt | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Calvin Ramsay | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Spearing | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Trueman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fabian Mrozek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ármin Pécsi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14