Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 13 September 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-5 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 13 September 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-5 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || W || [[Manchester United 2-4 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 18 October 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kylan Midwood]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlow Barrett]] || | + | | [[Marlow Barrett]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || | + | | [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || | + | | [[Christian Dunbar-McDonald]] || 4 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leke Drake]] || | + | | [[Leke Drake]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Headley]] || | + | | [[Dante Headley]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reigan Heskey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Holt]] || 0 || | + | | [[Charlie Holt]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddie Lamb]] || | + | | [[Teddie Lamb]] || 6 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Milo Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Miles]] || | + | | [[Harrison Miles]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || | + | | [[Kylan Midwood]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yohann Obin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yohann Obin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Xavier Parker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Xavier Parker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Floyd Samba]] || | + | | [[Floyd Samba]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Samba]] || 4 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 4 || | + | | [[Oliver Tevenan]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Wain]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jake Wain]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Timeo Whisker]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Hudson]] || | + | | [[Max Hudson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 29 September 2025
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Oliver Reiss.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Fin Grigg | U17 | England | |
| GK | Max Hudson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Ben Vickery | U17 | Scotland/England | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Courtman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leke Drake | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Lawrie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yohann Obin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | U18 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tevenan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Wain | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reigan Heskey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Holt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Milo Martin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Miles | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dexter Oliver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Floyd Samba | U17 | England/France/Germany | |
| MF | Tyrone Samba | U18 | England/France/Germany | |
| MF | Sam Wadsworth | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Dunbar-McDonald | U18 | England | |
| FW | Teddie Lamb | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kylan Midwood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Timeo Whisker | U17 | Wales |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Everton | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Teddie Lamb | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Floyd Samba | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyrone Samba | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kylan Midwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harrison Miles | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Oliver Tevenan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jake Wain | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marlow Barrett | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Dunbar-McDonald | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| Leke Drake | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Gorman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Reigan Heskey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Holt | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Teddie Lamb | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Milo Martin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Miles | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kylan Midwood | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Yohann Obin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Parker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyrone Samba | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Oliver Tevenan | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Wain | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Timeo Whisker | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Max Hudson | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14