Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-1 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 20 September 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-1 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-5 Southampton (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 18 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anand Batra]] || | + | | [[Anand Batra]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || | + | | [[Nazim Benchaita]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tarrell Cavell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Cliff]] || 1 || | + | | [[Callum Cliff]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Cooke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 4 || | + | | [[Brodie Dair]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || | + | | [[Dylan DeGale]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan Evans]] || | + | | [[Aidan Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Faux]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Faux]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || | + | | [[Markuss Gomins]] || 5 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcell Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcell Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Kondau-Wall]] || 2 || | + | | [[Chase Kapotwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Kondau-Wall]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruban Khan]] || | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 1 || | + | | [[Bashil Lubega]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Platel]] || | + | | [[Harley Platel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || | + | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Sessegnon]] || | + | | [[Kayden Sessegnon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Macauley Zepa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || | + | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 29 September 2025
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Andrew Joslin.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Bagot | U17 | England | |
| GK | Damian Cech | U17 | England/Czechia | |
| GK | Ollie Mayer | U18 | 9 June 2008 | England |
| DF | Nazim Benchaita | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| DF | Callum Cliff | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Cooke | U18 | 27 December 2007 | England |
| DF | Alex Faux | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Markuss Gomins | U17 | Latvia | |
| DF | Marcell Hall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kymarley Morrison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Schutter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seth Chingwaro | U18 | 7 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Dylan DeGale | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruban Khan | U18 | 8 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alfie White | U18 | 15 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Anand Batra | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tarrell Cavell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brodie Dair | U18 | 6 June 2008 | Scotland |
| FW | Aidan Evans | U17 | Canada | |
| FW | Bashil Lubega | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harley Platel | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Sutton-Bangura | U17 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Zepa | U18 | 7 July 2008 | France/England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 18 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 April 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Markuss Gomins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brodie Dair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aidan Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nazim Benchaita | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Cliff | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodie Dair | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Dylan DeGale | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Aidan Evans | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Faux | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Markuss Gomins | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Marcell Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chase Kapotwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Kondau-Wall | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruban Khan | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Bashil Lubega | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Harley Platel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Quinn Schutter | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie White | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Zepa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ollie Mayer | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14