Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Owen Asemota]] || || Aston Villa | + | | GK || [[Owen Asemota]] || {{birth date and age|2008|4|12|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Lanre Awesu]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || West Ham | | GK || [[Lanre Awesu]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || West Ham | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| GK || [[Dylan Moody]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|11|df=yes}} || Southampton | | GK || [[Dylan Moody]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|11|df=yes}} || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || || Arsenal | + | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || {{birth date and age|2008|2|8|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | DF || [[Kaden Braithwaite]] || {{birth date and age|2008|2|8|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| DF || [[Dante Headley]] || {{birth date and age|2008|9|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | DF || [[Dante Headley]] || {{birth date and age|2008|9|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || || Wolves | + | | DF || [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || {{birth date and age|2008|5|12|df=yes}} || Wolves |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Freddie Simmonds]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|9|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion | | DF || [[Freddie Simmonds]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|9|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Elijah Upson]] || || Tottenham | + | | DF || [[Elijah Upson]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|26|df=yes}} || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|4|df=yes}} || Aston Villa | | MF || [[Bradley Burrowes]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|4|df=yes}} || Aston Villa | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| MF || [[Landon Emenalo]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Chelsea | | MF || [[Landon Emenalo]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ife Ibrahim]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|20|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Bendito Mantato]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || Manchester United | | MF || [[Bendito Mantato]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|25|df=yes}} || Manchester United | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| MF || [[Reggie Walsh]] || {{birth date and age|2008|10|20|df=yes}} || Chelsea | | MF || [[Reggie Walsh]] || {{birth date and age|2008|10|20|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ben Casey]] || || Crystal Palace | + | | FW || [[Ben Casey]] || {{birth date and age|2008|2|4|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || {{birth date and age|2008|9|5|df=yes}} || Chelsea | | FW || [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || {{birth date and age|2008|9|5|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Reigan Heskey]] || || Manchester City | + | | FW || [[Reigan Heskey]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Harry Howell]] || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion | | FW || [[Harry Howell]] || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 6 October 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the October camp at St George's Park.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Owen Asemota | 12 April 2008 | Aston Villa |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | 25 January 2008 | West Ham |
| GK | Dylan Moody | 11 March 2008 | Southampton |
| GK | Jack Porter | 15 July 2008 | Arsenal |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | 8 February 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Junai Byfield | 6 December 2008 | Tottenham |
| DF | Dante Headley | 18 September 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Wesley Okoduwa | 12 May 2008 | Wolves |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | 9 March 2008 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| DF | Elijah Upson | 26 March 2008 | Tottenham |
| MF | Bradley Burrowes | 4 March 2008 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Landon Emenalo | 18 January 2008 | Chelsea |
| MF | Ife Ibrahim | 20 January 2008 | Arsenal |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | 25 January 2008 | Manchester United |
| MF | Harrison Miles | 28 July 2008 | Manchester City |
| MF | Louis Page | 10 July 2008 | Leicester City |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | 12 September 2008 | Fulham |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | 20 October 2008 | Chelsea |
| FW | Ben Casey | 4 February 2008 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | 5 September 2008 | Chelsea |
| FW | Reigan Heskey | 18 January 2008 | Manchester City |
| FW | Harry Howell | 20 April 2008 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | 24 June 2008 | Manchester City |
| FW | Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez | 11 March 2008 | Lyon |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | 17 April 2008 | Tottenham |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | 20 March 2008 | Blackburn Rovers |
| FW | Luca Williams-Barnett | 1 October 2008 | Tottenham |
2025-26 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Costa De La Luz Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Uzbekistan | Neutral | W | 3-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Morocco | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2025 | Canada | Neutral | W | 3-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 October 2025 | France | Home | ||
| 12 October 2025 | France | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 2 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 |
| Igor Tyjon | 2 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 |
| Junai Byfield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junai Byfield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Landon Emenalo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Finlay Gorman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tynan Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Igor Tyjon | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lanre Awesu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddy Bernal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Moody | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15