Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || D || [[Reading 2-2 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Ward]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Kieran Clarke]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kieran Clarke]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || | + | | [[Braidy Connell-Webster]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Connor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joseph Connor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Corry]] || | + | | [[Sean Corry]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Crolla]] || | + | | [[Luca Crolla]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AJ Doyle]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[AJ Doyle]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Charles Ebuka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charles Ebuka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alfie Friars]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kacey Gill]] || 3 || | + | | [[Kacey Gill]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khace Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Evan Griffiths]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Harvey]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Remi Harvey]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Oliver Lukic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Lukic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 4 || | + | | [[Tom Marriott]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Mintus]] || | + | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Nessling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Nessling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Smith]] || | + | | [[Charlie Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Stokes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Stokes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Taylor]] || | + | | [[Asher Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnelle Thomas]] || | + | | [[Darnelle Thomas]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Ward]] || | + | | [[James Ward]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Cristiano Dzialuk]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Cristiano Dzialuk]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Spencer O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 6 October 2025
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Bradley Johnson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cristiano Dzialuk | U17 | England/Poland | |
| GK | Harvey Rees | U18 | 19 November 2007 | Wales |
| DF | Rio Canoville | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Crolla | U17 | England | |
| DF | AJ Doyle | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Alfie Friars | U18 | 28 October 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Khace Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dantel Hodges | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Marriott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Darnelle Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Braidy Connell-Webster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sean Corry | U18 | 1 January 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Euan Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Mintus | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Stokes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zayne Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charles Ebuka | U18 | 31 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Kacey Gill | U17 | England | |
| FW | Israel Green | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Charlie Smith | U17 | 11 November 2008 | England |
| FW | James Ward | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 30 August 2025 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Liverpool | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Marley Mintus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Israel Green | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Ward | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zayne Blake | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Rio Canoville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Clarke | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Braidy Connell-Webster | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Connor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Corry | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Crolla | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| AJ Doyle | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Charles Ebuka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Friars | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kacey Gill | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Khace Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Israel Green | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Evan Griffiths | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Remi Harvey | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dantel Hodges | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Lukic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Marriott | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Mintus | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Nessling | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George Stokes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Asher Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnelle Thomas | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| James Ward | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cristiano Dzialuk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Spencer O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14