Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 4 || | + | | [[Logan Edmundson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ike Givenson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ike Givenson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Joseph Jones]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joseph Jones]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucca Kakai]] || 3 || | + | | [[Lucca Kakai]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Martin]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Martin]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:44, 11 October 2025
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by Rob Jones.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Lloyd | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Joseph Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Edmundson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ike Givenson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Martin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will McPartland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Moss | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Greenup | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Harrison | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joseph Jones | U17 | England | |
| MF | William Okine | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Roberts | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joey Tremain | U17 | England | |
| MF | McCartney Woodhouse | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leandro Bevin | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cruz Ibeh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lucca Kakai | U17 | England | |
| FW | Collins Nino | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Everton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Derby County | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Newcastle United | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Isaac Greenup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Martin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Logan Edmundson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ike Givenson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Harrison | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Cruz Ibeh | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Jones | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucca Kakai | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Martin | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will McPartland | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis Moss | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| William Okine | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Roberts | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Alfie Shaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Joey Tremain | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Finlay Turner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| McCartney Woodhouse | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Oliver Lloyd | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Joseph Richardson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14