Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2025-26"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated 11th October</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]] | + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Tommy Setford]] || [[wikipedia:Max Dowman|Max Dowman]]<br>[[Jack Porter]]<br>[[Khari Ranson]] || [[Jack Porter]] || [[Josiah King]] || || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| − | | || [[Jamal Jimoh]]<br>[[Sam Proctor]] | + | | || [[Jamal Jimoh]]<br>[[Sam Proctor]] || || [[Owen Asemota]]<br>[[Bradley Burrowes]] || || [[Alvin Brown]]<br>[[Oscar Johnson]]<br>[[Olly Lloyd]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barnsley]] | | [[Barnsley]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[wikipedia:Jack Hinshelwood|Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || [[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || || | + | | [[James Beadle]]<br>[[wikipedia:Jack Hinshelwood|Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || [[Charlie Tasker]]<br>[[Tom Watson (Sunderland)|Tom Watson]] || || [[Harry Howell]]<br>[[Freddie Simmonds]] || [[Fraser Widdop]] || || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnley]] | | [[Burnley]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Jake Murray]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || | + | | [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Jamie Gittens]] || [[Ato Ampah]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Harrison McMahon]]<br>[[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]]<br>[[Harrison Murray-Campbell]]<br>[[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Jesse Derry]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]] || [[Freddy Bernal]]<br>[[Landon Emenalo]]<br>[[Chizaram Ezenwata]]<br>[[Reggie Walsh]] || [[Calvin Diakite]]<br>[[Mathis Eboué]]<br>[[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]]<br>[[Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli]] || [[Trey Faromo-Adebayo]]<br>[[Heze Grimwade]]<br>[[Josh Henry]]<br>[[George Jobling]]<br>[[Jake Murray]]<br>[[Reggie Watson]] || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Bennetton]] || | + | | [[Romaine Esse]] || [[Mofe Jemide]] || || [[Ben Casey]]<br>[[Dean Benamar]] || [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || [[Lucca Bennetton]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Dibling]] | + | | [[Tyler Dibling]] || || [[Harrison Armstrong]] || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || [[Reuben Gokah]]<br>[[Malik Olayiwola]] || [[Jake Doughty]]<br>[[Jonathan Nsangou]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulham]] | | [[Fulham]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Josh King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || [[Chase Kapotwe]] || 4 | + | | [[Josh King]] || || [[Sammy Amissah]]<br>[[Josh King]] || [[Seth Ridgeon]] || || [[Chase Kapotwe]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Genoa | | Genoa | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ipswich Town]] | | [[Ipswich Town]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Somto Boniface]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeds United]] | | [[Leeds United]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Rico Lewis]]<br>[[Divin Mubama]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]] || [[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]] || [[Christian McFarlane]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Kian Noble]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]]<br>[[Ben Vickery]] || [[Theo Carrington]]<br>[[David Eze]]<br>[[Xavier Parker]] || | + | | [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[Rico Lewis]]<br>[[Divin Mubama]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]] || [[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]]<br>[[Lakyle Samuel]] || [[Christian McFarlane]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Divine Mukasa]]<br>[[Kian Noble]]<br>[[Oliver Whatmuff]] || [[Kaden Braithwaite]]<br>[[Dante Headley]]<br>[[Finlay Gorman]]<br>[[Reigan Heskey]]<br>[[Ryan McAidoo]]<br>[[Harrison Miles]] || [[Marlow Barrett]]<br>[[Floyd Samba]]<br>[[Archie Thornton]]<br>[[Ben Vickery]] || [[Theo Carrington]]<br>[[David Eze]]<br>[[Xavier Parker]] || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| − | | || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]] || [[Bendito Mantato]] || || [[JJ Gabriel]] || | + | | || [[Elyh Harrison]]<br>[[Ayden Heaven]]<br>[[Shea Lacey]]<br>[[Ethan Wheatley]] || [[Harry Amass]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]] || [[Bendito Mantato]] || || [[JJ Gabriel]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| Marseille | | Marseille | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Newcastle United]] | | [[Newcastle United]] | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Miley]] | + | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Hall|Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Lewis Miley]] || || [[Leo Shahar]] || || [[Sam Alabi]]<br>[[Roman Dowell]]<br>[[George Mair]] || [[Jayden Kouossou]]<br>[[Les Yeutembip]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norwich City]] | | [[Norwich City]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Archie Gray|Archie Gray]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]] || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || || | + | | [[wikipedia:Archie Gray|Archie Gray]]<br>[[Will Lankshear]]<br>[[Ashley Phillips]] || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || [[Jun'ai Byfield]]<br>[[Malachi Hardy]]<br>[[Tynan Thompson]]<br>[[Elijah Upson]]<br>[[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || [[Oliver Boast]]<br>[[Oscar Sandiford]] || || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| Toulouse | | Toulouse | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |28||30||29||30||24||26||'''162''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 11 October 2025
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2025-26 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their call=up and, where they have moved afterwards, are not repeated at their new club. Players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
Updated 11th October