Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 27 September 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 October 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || || | + | | 18 October 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-1 Aston Villa (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 25 October 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Heaven Kilwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olly Lloyd]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Olly Lloyd]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Adediran]] || | + | | [[Daniel Adediran]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farid Addey]] || | + | | [[Farid Addey]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clay Atkins]] || | + | | [[Clay Atkins]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Barnard]] || | + | | [[Finlay Barnard]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bindley]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bindley]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Blake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joshua Blake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Teddie Bloomfield]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fletcher Boyd]] || | + | | [[Fletcher Boyd]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woody Burgess]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Woody Burgess]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rodrigo Fortes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Green]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jacob Green]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Hammond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rio Hammond]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || | + | | [[Vinnie Hayward]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Jenner]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Jenner]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Jahmi Kellyman]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jahmi Kellyman]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Lloyd]] || 1 || | + | | [[Heaven Kilwa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Olly Lloyd]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Lynskey]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Lynskey]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Markie Meade]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Markie Meade]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Melhuish]] || | + | | [[Lennon Melhuish]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pinnell]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harry Pinnell]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Ramsey]] || | + | | [[Cole Ramsey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Wilson]] || | + | | [[Junior Wilson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Theo Houston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Theo Houston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Oakley]] || | + | | [[Rhys Oakley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 19 October 2025
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Allan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Owen Asemota | U18 | 12 April 2008 | England |
| GK | Theo Houston | U17 | England | |
| GK | Rhys Oakley | U17 | 16 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Farid Addey | U17 | 13 May 2009 | Sweden/England |
| DF | Clay Atkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Barnard | U17 | England | |
| DF | Teddie Bloomfield | U18 | 10 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Rodrigo Fortes | U18 | 23 November 2007 | Portugal |
| DF | Jacob Green | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pinnell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Routh | U18 | 30 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Junior Wilson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bindley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Woody Burgess | U18 | 11 September 2007 | Germany/England |
| MF | Vinnie Hayward | U18 | 4 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Max Jenner | U18 | 5 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Jahmi Kellyman | U17 | Northern Ireland/England | |
| MF | Alfie Lynskey | U18 | 26 December 2007 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jack McGrath | U17 | Scotland | |
| MF | Lennon Melhuish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keilan Quinn | U18 | 17 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Cole Ramsey | U18 | 18 February 2007 | England |
| FW | Elijah Briscoe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Burrowes | U18 | 4 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Rio Hammond | U17 | England | |
| FW | Markie Meade | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tay'veon Smithen | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 13 September 2025 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 20 September 2025 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 7-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Markie Meade | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Jack McGrath | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Teddie Bloomfield | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Fletcher Boyd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Woody Burgess | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rodrigo Fortes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vinnie Hayward | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Heaven Kilwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Lloyd | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Lynskey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Melhuish | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Adediran | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Farid Addey | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Clay Atkins | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Finlay Barnard | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Bindley | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Blake | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Teddie Bloomfield | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Fletcher Boyd | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Woody Burgess | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodrigo Fortes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Green | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Hammond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vinnie Hayward | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Jenner | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmi Kellyman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Heaven Kilwa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Olly Lloyd | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Lynskey | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack McGrath | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Markie Meade | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Lennon Melhuish | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Pinnell | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Cole Ramsey | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Wilson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Asemota | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Theo Houston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Oakley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14