Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(update) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 21 February 2015||Millwall||Home||W||2-0||Kyle Copp, Dan James | | 21 February 2015||Millwall||Home||W||2-0||Kyle Copp, Dan James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2015||Bristol City||Home|||||| | + | | 28 February 2015||Bristol City||Home||D||2-2||Joe Rodon, Owain Jones |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 March 2015||Ipswich Town||Home|||||| | | 7 March 2015||Ipswich Town||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 28th February)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Owain Jones|| | + | | Owain Jones||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| Kyle Copp||10 | | Kyle Copp||10 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Aaron Lewis||1 | | Aaron Lewis||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Joe Rodon||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goal||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 28 February 2015
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Jordan Islip
- Lewis Thomas
- Joe Roden
- Tom Dyson
- Brandon Griffiths
- Ashleigh Harries
- Jack Evans
- Aaron Lewis
- Ben Evans
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 16 August 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 3-3 | Owain Jones (2), Kyle Copp |
| 23 August 2014 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 | Kyle Copp |
| 13 September 2014 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 20 September 2014 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 | Stephen Fallon |
| 27 September 2014 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-4 | Jamie Latham |
| 4 October 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 3-3 | Jamie Latham, Owain Jones, Dylan Thomas |
| 11 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 | Kyle Copp |
| 25 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 | Owain Jones |
| 1 November 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-0 | Kyle Copp, Owain Jones, Aaron Lewis |
| 8 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 | Owain Jones |
| 22 November 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-2 | Owain Jones (3), Kyle Copp (3), Daniel James |
| 29 November 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 | Daniel James, Stephen Fallon |
| 6 December 2014 | Brentford | Home | W | 4-1 | Daniel James (2), Kyle Copp, Owain Jones |
| 20 November 2014 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 | Stephen Fallon |
| 9 January 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 | Owain Jones, Dylan Thomas |
| 24 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-4 | Ashleigh Harries, Brandon Griffiths |
| 31 January 2015 | Colchester United | Home | W | 8-0 | Owain Jones (2), Stephen Fallon, Daniel James, Own Goal, Liam Cullen (2), Thomas Dyson |
| 7 February 2015 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 | Owain Jones |
| 14 February 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-2 | Liam Cullen (2), Kyle Copp |
| 21 February 2015 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 | Kyle Copp, Dan James |
| 28 February 2015 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 | Joe Rodon, Owain Jones |
| 7 March 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | |||
| 14 March 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Sheffield United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Owain Jones | 15 |
| Kyle Copp | 10 |
| Daniel James | 6 |
| Liam Cullen | 4 |
| Stephen Fallon | 4 |
| Jamie Latham | 2 |
| Dylan Thomas | 2 |
| Thomas Dyson | 1 |
| Brandon Griffiths | 1 |
| Ashleigh Harries | 1 |
| Aaron Lewis | 1 |
| Joe Rodon | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |