Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 October 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 18 October 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 8 November 2025 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Crutchett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Middleton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Ademola]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobi Akapo]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tobi Akapo]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || 5 || | + | | [[Isaiah Alakiu]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cristiano Anah]] || | + | | [[Cristiano Anah]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Brennan]] || | + | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Brett]] || | + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 5 || | + | | [[Billy-Ray Cullinane]] || 5 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Crutchett]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Liam Crutchett]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jake Evans (Brighton)|Jake Evans]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 9 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 9 || | + | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darius Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Darius Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jesse Middleton]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Morby]] || | + | | [[Jackson Morby]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || 6 || | + | | [[Bode Newnham-Reeve]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Oppong]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | | [[Raffaele Oppong]] || 3 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Outen]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Theo Outen]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bailey Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Parsons]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Widdop]] || 3 || | + | | [[Fraser Widdop]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Michael Dike]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Michael Dike]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Rutter]] || | + | | [[Will Rutter]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Taylor]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Finley Taylor]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 26 October 2025
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Bjorn Hamberg.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Doyle | U17 | 2 April 2009 | England |
| GK | Will Rutter | U18 | England | |
| GK | Finley Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sebastian Ademola | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England/Norway |
| DF | Isaiah Alakiu | U18 | 7 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Tobi Akapo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cristiano Anah | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tate Ferdinand | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jackson Morby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Outen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | U18 | 9 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Zac Brennan | U17 | 9 October 2008 | England |
| MF | Billy-Ray Cullinane | U18 | 18 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Harry Howell | U18 | 20 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Younes Ibrahim | U18 | 16 February 2008 | England/Australia |
| MF | Darius Lane | U18 | 16 October 2007 | England/USA |
| MF | Jesse Middleton | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| MF | Bode Newnham-Reeve | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raffaele Oppong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Brett | U18 | 20 September 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Henry Kasvosve | U18 | 9 November 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Jacob Parsons | U17 | 10 May 2009 | England |
| FW | Tyler Silsby | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 13 September 2025 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2025 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Fulham | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Younes Ibrahim | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Adam Brett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sebastian Ademola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zac Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Crutchett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Middleton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bode Newnham-Reeve | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Parsons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sebastian Ademola | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobi Akapo | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Isaiah Alakiu | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Cristiano Anah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac Brennan | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Adam Brett | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Billy-Ray Cullinane | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Liam Crutchett | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Younes Ibrahim | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Darius Lane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Middleton | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Morby | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Bode Newnham-Reeve | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Raffaele Oppong | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Theo Outen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Anton Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Parsons | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Fraser Widdop | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Dike | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Will Rutter | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Finley Taylor | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15